Saved

Pleasanton unit 704, Makiki Area condo

$539,000 Condo unavailable 2 beds 2 baths 920 sqft Neighborhood:  Makiki Area

2 min walk to Punahou Square
5 min drive to Ala Moana Beach
8 min drive to Ala Wai Golf Course
6 min drive to Point Panic
6 min drive to Baby Haleiwa's
About lifestyles

Price history

Sold Aug 8, 2022
Date Event Price $/sqft Source
Aug 8, 2022 Sold $510,000 -5.38% from last sold price $554.35 Public Record
Jul 28, 2022 In Escrow - not showing $539,000 $585.87 MLS #202209897
Jul 20, 2022 Active Under Contract $539,000 $585.87 MLS #202209897
Jul 1, 2022 New Listing $539,000 +16.79% $585.87 MLS #202209897
Jun 18, 2008 Sold $461,500 -4.83% from last sold price $501.63 Public Record
Jun 11, 2008 In Escrow - not showing $484,900 $527.07 MLS #2803363
Apr 18, 2008 Active Under Contract $484,900 $527.07 MLS #2803363
Mar 30, 2008 Price Decrease $484,900 -2.43% $527.07 MLS #2803363
Feb 25, 2008 New Listing $497,000 +16.94% $540.22 MLS #2803363
Aug 31, 2006 Expired $2,200 $2.39 MLS #2608386
Jun 1, 2006 Hold $2,200 $2.39 MLS #2608386
May 15, 2006 Price Decrease $2,200 -8.33% $2.39 MLS #2608386
May 2, 2006 New Listing rental $2,400 $2.61 MLS #2608386
Aug 24, 2004 Sold $425,000 $461.96 Public Record
Aug 11, 2004 In Escrow - not showing $425,000 $461.96 MLS #2408684
Jun 13, 2004 New Listing $425,000 +21.6% $461.96 MLS #2408684
Dec 29, 1997 Cancelled $349,500 $379.89 MLS #9817494
Dec 6, 1992 Cancelled $349,500 $379.89 MLS #9817494
Dec 6, 1992 New Listing $349,500 $379.89 MLS #9817494
Show more Show less

Tax & MLS details 1710 Punahou Street unit 704, Honolulu, HI, 96822

12 - A-2 Medium Density Apartme zoning / MLS #202209897
Current Property Taxes p/month
$105
Property Tax Year
2021
Assessed Improvement value
$425,200
Assessed Land value
$93,500
TMK
1-2-4-023-013-0031
Land Recorded
Land Court
Zoning
12 - A-2 Medium Density Apartme
Flood Zone
Zone X
Total Assessed value
$518,700
Listed by
Hawaii Life
MLS #
202209897