Saved

Mott-Smith Laniloa unit 1010, Makiki Area condo

$362,000 Condo unavailable 1 bed 1 baths 644 sqft Neighborhood:  Makiki Area

6 min drive to Ala Moana Beach
10 min drive to Ala Wai Golf Course
6 min drive to Point Panic
6 min drive to Concessions
About lifestyles

Price history

Sold Dec 29, 2021
Date Event Price $/sqft Source
Dec 29, 2021 Sold $354,000 -2.21% from last sold price $549.69 Public Record
Dec 17, 2021 Active Under Contract $362,000 $562.11 MLS #202129856
Nov 30, 2021 New Listing $362,000 -3.47% $562.11 MLS #202129856
Jun 28, 2019 Rented $1,800 $2.80 MLS #201915263
Jun 8, 2019 Price Decrease $1,800 -10% $2.80 MLS #201915263
May 31, 2019 New Listing rental $2,000 $3.11 MLS #201915263
May 29, 2019 Cancelled $2,000 $3.11 MLS #201910412
May 20, 2019 Price Decrease $2,000 -9.09% $3.11 MLS #201910412
Apr 10, 2019 New Listing rental $2,200 $3.42 MLS #201910412
Dec 1, 2016 Sold $375,000 -2.6% from last sold price $582.30 Public Record
Nov 27, 2016 In Escrow - not showing $385,000 $597.83 MLS #201611612
Oct 3, 2016 Active Under Contract $385,000 $597.83 MLS #201611612
Sep 20, 2016 Back On Market $385,000 $597.83 MLS #201611612
Sep 6, 2016 Active Under Contract $385,000 $597.83 MLS #201611612
Aug 7, 2016 Back On Market $385,000 $597.83 MLS #201611612
Aug 4, 2016 Active Under Contract $385,000 $597.83 MLS #201611612
May 26, 2016 New Listing $385,000 $597.83 MLS #201611612
May 26, 2016 Price Decrease $385,000 -5.87% $597.83 MLS #201611612
Oct 22, 2015 Cancelled $409,000 $635.09 MLS #201511098
Aug 1, 2015 Price Decrease $409,000 -2.39% $635.09 MLS #201511098
Jul 3, 2015 New Listing $419,000 +5.81% $650.62 MLS #201511098
Aug 18, 2012 Expired $396,000 $614.91 MLS #1110236
Jan 6, 2012 Hold $396,000 $614.91 MLS #1110236
Aug 19, 2011 New Listing $396,000 $614.91 MLS #1110236
Show more Show less

Tax & MLS details 1717 Mott Smith Drive unit 1010, Honolulu, HI, 96822

12 - A-2 Medium Density Apartme zoning / MLS #202129856
Current Property Taxes p/month
$100
Property Tax Year
2021
Assessed Improvement value
$42,000
Assessed Land value
$299,600
TMK
1-2-4-028-005-0088
Land Recorded
Regular System
Zoning
12 - A-2 Medium Density Apartme
Flood Zone
Zone X
Total Assessed value
$341,600
Listed by
Hawaii Life
MLS #
202129856