Saved

Makiki Holiday unit 102, Makiki Area condo

$379,000 Condo unavailable 2 beds 1 baths 743 sqft Neighborhood:  Makiki Area

4 min walk to Makiki Street Mini Park
About lifestyles

Price history

Sold Jul 29, 2016
Date Event Price $/sqft Source
Jul 29, 2016 Sold $362,000 -4.49% from last sold price $487.21 Public Record
Jul 25, 2016 In Escrow - not showing $379,000 $510.09 MLS #201612891
Jun 27, 2016 Active Under Contract $379,000 $510.09 MLS #201612891
May 31, 2016 New Listing $379,000 +9.86% $510.09 MLS #201612891
Aug 29, 2014 Sold $345,000 -1.43% from last sold price $464.33 Public Record
Jul 9, 2014 Active Under Contract $350,000 $471.06 MLS #201411772
Jun 27, 2014 Price Decrease $350,000 -7.65% $471.06 MLS #201411772
Jun 4, 2014 New Listing $379,000 +154.36% $510.09 MLS #201411772
Jan 16, 2001 Sold $149,000 $200.54 Public Record
Dec 22, 2000 In Escrow - not showing $149,000 $200.54 MLS #2005438
Nov 6, 2000 Price Decrease $149,000 -3.87% $200.54 MLS #2005438
Oct 25, 2000 Price Decrease $155,000 -4.91% $208.61 MLS #2005438
Sep 1, 2000 Price Decrease $163,000 -8.94% $219.38 MLS #2005438
Jun 12, 2000 New Listing $179,000 $240.92 MLS #2005438
Show more Show less

Tax & MLS details 1722 Makiki Street unit 102, Honolulu, HI, 96822

12 - A-2 Medium Density Apartme zoning / MLS #201612891
Current Property Taxes p/month
$103
Property Tax Year
2015
Assessed Improvement value
$291,400
Assessed Land value
$75,700
TMK
1-2-4-024-013-0002
Land Recorded
Regular System
Zoning
12 - A-2 Medium Density Apartme
Flood Zone
Zone X
Total Assessed value
$367,100
Listed by
KFG Properties, Inc.
MLS #
201612891