Saved

1134 Kinau unit 1003, Makiki Area condo

$315,000  $10,000 Condo unavailable 1 bed 1 baths 467 sqft Neighborhood:  Makiki Area

3 min walk to Piikoi Street Mini Park
4 min drive to Point Panic
27 min walk to Concessions
About lifestyles

Price history

Sold Jun 19, 2021
Date Event Price $/sqft Source
Jun 19, 2021 Sold $290,000 +88.31% from last sold price $620.99 Public Record
Jun 1, 2021 Expired $315,000 $674.52 MLS #202012103
May 27, 2021 Active Under Contract $315,000 $674.52 MLS #202012103
Mar 29, 2021 Price Decrease $315,000 -3.08% $674.52 MLS #202012103
Sep 19, 2020 Price Decrease $325,000 -3.7% $695.93 MLS #202012103
Jun 1, 2020 New Listing $337,500 +119.16% $722.70 MLS #202012103
Mar 25, 2004 Sold $154,000 -0.65% from last sold price $329.76 Public Record
Feb 12, 2004 In Escrow - not showing $155,000 $331.91 MLS #2400710
Jan 20, 2004 New Listing $155,000 $331.91 MLS #2400710
Show more Show less

Tax & MLS details 1134 Kinau Street unit 1003, Honolulu, HI, 96814

12 - A-2 Medium Density Apartme zoning / MLS #202012103
Current Property Taxes p/month
$86
Property Tax Year
2019
Assessed Improvement value
$247,800
Assessed Land value
$46,900
TMK
1-2-4-012-010-0052
Land Recorded
Regular System
Zoning
12 - A-2 Medium Density Apartme
Flood Zone
Zone X
Total Assessed value
$294,700
Listed by
Hawaii Pacific Realty Group
MLS #
202012103