Saved

Ward Lanai unit 304, Punchbowl Area condo

$449,000  $50,500 Condo unavailable 2 beds 2 baths 1,318 sqft Neighborhood:  Punchbowl Area

4 min walk to Dole Community Park
29 min walk to Kewalos
About lifestyles

Price history

Sold Oct 10, 2014
Date Event Price $/sqft Source
Oct 10, 2014 Sold $449,000 +60.36% from last sold price $340.67 Public Record
Sep 16, 2014 Active Under Contract $449,000 $340.67 MLS #201413415
Aug 27, 2014 Price Decrease $449,000 -10.11% $340.67 MLS #201413415
Jul 3, 2014 New Listing $499,500 $378.98 MLS #201413415
Jun 12, 2014 Cancelled $499,500 $378.98 MLS #201401501
May 27, 2014 Price Decrease $499,500 -1.09% $378.98 MLS #201401501
Apr 12, 2014 Price Decrease $505,000 -1.94% $383.16 MLS #201401501
Feb 7, 2014 New Listing $515,000 +41.1% $390.74 MLS #201401501
Jan 4, 2005 Cancelled $365,000 $276.93 MLS #2418000
Dec 7, 2004 Active Under Contract $365,000 $276.93 MLS #2418000
Nov 19, 2004 New Listing $365,000 $276.93 MLS #2418000
Nov 18, 2004 Cancelled $365,000 $276.93 MLS #2411640
Sep 28, 2004 Price Decrease $365,000 -2.67% $276.93 MLS #2411640
Aug 16, 2004 Price Decrease $375,000 -6.02% $284.52 MLS #2411640
Jul 26, 2004 New Listing $399,000 +42.5% $302.73 MLS #2411640
Jul 21, 2003 Sold $280,000 $212.44 Public Record
Jul 21, 2003 Price Decrease $280,000 -3.11% $212.44 MLS #2305457
Apr 28, 2003 New Listing $289,000 $219.27 MLS #2305457
Show more Show less

Tax & MLS details 905 Spencer Street unit 304, Honolulu, HI, 96822

12 - A-2 Medium Density Apartme zoning / MLS #201413415
Current Property Taxes p/month
$94
Property Tax Year
2013
Assessed Improvement value
$333,500
Assessed Land value
$80,300
TMK
1-2-4-015-008-0004
Land Recorded
Regular System
Zoning
12 - A-2 Medium Density Apartme
Flood Zone
Zone X
Total Assessed value
$413,800
Listed by
Prudential Locations LLC
MLS #
201413415