Saved

Royal Vista unit 1206A, Punchbowl Area condo

$700,000  $25,000 Condo unavailable 2 beds 2 baths 1,072 sqft Neighborhood:  Punchbowl Area

7 min walk to Stevenson Recreation Center
- min drive to surf
About lifestyles

Price history

Sold Nov 16, 2020
Date Event Price $/sqft Source
Nov 16, 2020 Sold $675,000 -3.57% from last sold price $629.66 Public Record
Sep 28, 2020 In Escrow - not showing $700,000 $652.99 MLS #202018513
Sep 10, 2020 Price Decrease $700,000 -3.45% $652.99 MLS #202018513
Aug 6, 2020 New Listing $725,000 +10.69% $676.31 MLS #202018513
Dec 7, 2016 Sold $655,000 +14.91% from last sold price $611.01 Public Record
Nov 9, 2016 Active Under Contract $655,000 $611.01 MLS #201625407
Oct 24, 2016 Price Decrease $655,000 -2.24% $611.01 MLS #201625407
Oct 6, 2016 New Listing $669,999 +17.54% $625.00 MLS #201625407
May 13, 2015 Sold $570,000 +1.24% from last sold price $531.72 Public Record
Mar 15, 2015 Active Under Contract $563,000 $525.19 MLS #201423485
Mar 6, 2015 Price Decrease $563,000 -2.76% $525.19 MLS #201423485
Feb 9, 2015 Price Decrease $579,000 -2.69% $540.11 MLS #201423485
Dec 30, 2014 New Listing $595,000 $555.04 MLS #201423485
Sep 25, 2014 Expired $595,000 $555.04 MLS #201413380
Jul 3, 2014 New Listing $595,000 -6.3% $555.04 MLS #201413380
Jul 3, 2014 Expired $635,000 $592.35 MLS #201407112
May 2, 2014 New Listing $635,000 $592.35 MLS #201407112
Show more Show less

Tax & MLS details 1022 Prospect Street unit 1206A, Honolulu, HI, 96822

12 - A-2 Medium Density Apartme zoning / MLS #202018513
Current Property Taxes p/month
$160
Property Tax Year
2020
Assessed Improvement value
$559,900
Assessed Land value
$87,600
TMK
1-2-2-005-004-0058
Land Recorded
Regular System
Zoning
12 - A-2 Medium Density Apartme
Flood Zone
Zone X
Total Assessed value
$647,500
Listed by
Redfin Corporation
MLS #
202018513