Saved

Lakeview Terrace unit 8A, Salt Lake condo

$374,888  $19,000 Condo unavailable 3 beds 2 baths 1,010 sqft Neighborhood:  Salt Lake

3 min walk to Likini Street Mini Park
12 min drive to Sand Island
About lifestyles

Price history

Sold Oct 28, 2019
Date Event Price $/sqft Source
Oct 28, 2019 Sold $359,000 -4.24% from last sold price $355.45 Public Record
Aug 22, 2019 Active Under Contract $374,888 $371.18 MLS #201915694
Jul 30, 2019 Price Decrease $374,888 -4.82% $371.18 MLS #201915694
Jun 19, 2019 New Listing $393,888 $389.99 MLS #201915694
May 27, 2019 Cancelled $393,888 $389.99 MLS #201828613
Apr 17, 2019 Price Decrease $393,888 -3.9% $389.99 MLS #201828613
Mar 11, 2019 Price Increase $409,888 +1.21% $405.83 MLS #201828613
Mar 11, 2019 Back On Market $405,000 $400.99 MLS #201828613
Dec 17, 2018 Hold $405,000 $400.99 MLS #201828613
Nov 21, 2018 New Listing $405,000 $400.99 MLS #201828613
Nov 21, 2018 Price Increase $405,000 +34.55% $400.99 MLS #201828613
Jul 2, 2005 Sold $301,000 +0.67% from last sold price $298.02 Public Record
May 23, 2005 Active Under Contract $299,000 $296.04 MLS #2507307
May 12, 2005 New Listing $299,000 $296.04 MLS #2507307
Show more Show less

Tax & MLS details 2889 Ala Ilima Street unit 8A, Honolulu, HI, 96818

12 - A-2 Medium Density Apartme zoning / MLS #201915694
Current Property Taxes p/month
$115
Property Tax Year
2018
Assessed Improvement value
$346,800
Assessed Land value
$84,000
TMK
1-1-1-062-005-0013
Land Recorded
Land Court
Zoning
12 - A-2 Medium Density Apartme
Flood Zone
Zone D
Total Assessed value
$430,800
Listed by
RE/MAX ALOHA HOMES
MLS #
201915694