Saved

Emerson Court unit 209, Punchbowl-lower condo

$425,000 Condo unavailable 2 beds 1 baths 796 sqft Neighborhood:  Punchbowl-lower

3 min walk to Dole Community Park
27 min walk to Ala Moana Beach
8 min drive to Ala Wai Golf Course
4 min drive to Point Panic
29 min walk to Kewalos
About lifestyles

Price history

Sold Jul 15, 2022
Date Event Price $/sqft Source
Jul 15, 2022 Sold $420,000 -1.18% from last sold price $527.64 Public Record
Jun 18, 2022 Active Under Contract $425,000 $533.92 MLS #202210165
May 29, 2022 New Listing $425,000 +23.19% $533.92 MLS #202210165
Jun 30, 2014 Sold $345,000 +25.45% from last sold price $433.42 Public Record
Jun 26, 2014 In Escrow - not showing $345,000 $433.42 MLS #201406874
May 12, 2014 Active Under Contract $345,000 $433.42 MLS #201406874
May 7, 2014 Price Increase $345,000 +2.07% $433.42 MLS #201406874
Apr 28, 2014 New Listing $338,000 +22.91% $424.62 MLS #201406874
Jan 8, 2010 Sold $275,000 -3.51% from last sold price $345.48 Public Record
Jan 8, 2010 In Escrow - not showing $285,000 $358.04 MLS #2914306
Dec 2, 2009 Active Under Contract $285,000 $358.04 MLS #2914306
Nov 3, 2009 New Listing $285,000 +1.06% $358.04 MLS #2914306
Aug 2, 2005 Sold $282,000 $354.27 Public Record
Jun 21, 2005 Active Under Contract $282,000 $354.27 MLS #2509012
Jun 10, 2005 New Listing $282,000 $354.27 MLS #2509012
Show more Show less

Tax & MLS details 1423 Emerson Street unit 209, Honolulu, HI, 96813

12 - A-2 Medium Density Apartme zoning / MLS #202210165
Current Property Taxes p/month
$83
Property Tax Year
2022
Assessed Improvement value
$250,700
Assessed Land value
$141,500
TMK
1-2-1-039-047-0023
Land Recorded
Land Court
Zoning
12 - A-2 Medium Density Apartme
Flood Zone
Zone X
Total Assessed value
$392,200
Listed by
Leburta Chock, REALTOR
MLS #
202210165