Saved

Century Center unit 3704, Mccully condo

$320,000 Condo unavailable 1 bed 2 baths 1,065 sqft Neighborhood:  Mccully

4 min walk to Ala Wai Promenade
17 min walk to Duke Paoa Kahanamoku Beach Park
7 min drive to Ala Wai Golf Course
5 min drive to The Wall
20 min walk to Rockpiles
About lifestyles

Price history

Cancelled Sep 10, 2024
Date Event Price $/sqft Source
Sep 10, 2024 Cancelled $320,000 $300.47 MLS #202411072
May 11, 2024 New Listing $320,000 $300.47 MLS #202411072
May 7, 2024 Expired $320,000 $300.47 MLS #202402924
Feb 2, 2024 New Listing $320,000 +146.15% $300.47 MLS #202402924
Nov 15, 2021 Sold $130,000 -16.13% from last sold price $122.07 Public Record
Oct 24, 2021 In Escrow - not showing $130,000 $122.07 MLS #202103691
Feb 25, 2021 Active Under Contract $130,000 $122.07 MLS #202103691
Feb 9, 2021 New Listing $130,000 -34.67% $122.07 MLS #202103691
Dec 1, 2020 Expired $199,000 $186.85 MLS #202011444
May 20, 2020 New Listing $199,000 +28.39% $186.85 MLS #202011444
Nov 6, 2000 Sold $155,000 $145.54 Public Record
Nov 6, 2000 Price Decrease $155,000 -13.41% $145.54 MLS #2001856
Aug 28, 2000 In Escrow - not showing $179,000 $168.08 MLS #2001856
Mar 1, 2000 New Listing $179,000 $168.08 MLS #2001856
Show more Show less

Tax & MLS details 1750 Kalakaua Ave unit 3704, Honolulu, HI, 96826

33 - BMX-3 Community Business M zoning / MLS #202411072
Current Property Taxes p/month
$536
Property Tax Year
2023
Assessed Improvement value
$401,500
Assessed Land value
$117,100
TMK
1-2-3-032-007-0285
Land Recorded
Land Court
Zoning
33 - BMX-3 Community Business M
Flood Zone
Zone X
Lease expiration
2043-08-15
Monthly lease payment
$369
Total Assessed value
$518,600
Listed by
Luana Hawaii Realty
(808) 784-0123
MLS #
202411072