Saved

Wilder House unit 202, Makiki condo

$335,000  $4,000 Condo unavailable 1 bed 1 baths 638 sqft Neighborhood:  Makiki

4 min drive to Concessions
About lifestyles

Price history

Sold Sep 17, 2021
Date Event Price $/sqft Source
Sep 17, 2021 Sold $325,000 -2.99% from last sold price $509.40 Public Record
Sep 2, 2021 In Escrow - not showing $335,000 $525.08 MLS #202110152
Jul 23, 2021 Active Under Contract $335,000 $525.08 MLS #202110152
Jul 16, 2021 Price Decrease $335,000 -1.18% $525.08 MLS #202110152
Jun 4, 2021 Price Decrease $339,000 -4.51% $531.35 MLS #202110152
May 11, 2021 Price Decrease $355,000 -2.74% $556.43 MLS #202110152
Apr 28, 2021 New Listing $365,000 +1.39% $572.10 MLS #202110152
Jul 13, 2020 Cancelled $360,000 $564.26 MLS #202006861
Mar 20, 2020 New Listing $360,000 $564.26 MLS #202006861
Mar 20, 2020 Coming Soon $360,000 -4% $564.26 MLS #202006861
Sep 16, 2019 Cancelled $375,000 $587.77 MLS #201917703
Aug 27, 2019 Price Decrease $375,000 -1.32% $587.77 MLS #201917703
Jun 18, 2019 New Listing $380,000 +8.57% $595.61 MLS #201917703
Nov 13, 2017 Sold $350,000 -2.23% from last sold price $548.59 Public Record
Sep 29, 2017 Active Under Contract $358,000 $561.13 MLS #201718077
Sep 14, 2017 New Listing $358,000 +25.61% $561.13 MLS #201718077
Sep 15, 2010 Sold $285,000 $446.71 Public Record
Aug 11, 2010 In Escrow - not showing $285,000 $446.71 MLS #1004333
Jul 9, 2010 Active Under Contract $285,000 $446.71 MLS #1004333
Jun 25, 2010 Price Decrease $285,000 -1.72% $446.71 MLS #1004333
Apr 20, 2010 Price Decrease $290,000 -3.33% $454.55 MLS #1004333
Apr 1, 2010 New Listing $300,000 +100% $470.22 MLS #1004333
Jun 26, 2009 Rented $1,275 $2.00 MLS #2905476
Jun 15, 2009 Price Decrease $1,275 -1.92% $2.00 MLS #2905476
May 4, 2009 Price Decrease $1,300 -10.34% $2.04 MLS #2905476
Apr 24, 2009 Price Decrease $1,450 -3.33% $2.27 MLS #2905476
Apr 20, 2009 New Listing rental $1,500 $2.35 MLS #2905476
Dec 26, 2000 Hold $150,000 $235.11 MLS #2000715
Dec 16, 2000 Back On Market $150,000 $235.11 MLS #2000715
Jul 21, 2000 Hold $150,000 $235.11 MLS #2000715
Feb 22, 2000 Price Decrease $150,000 -9.09% $235.11 MLS #2000715
Jan 24, 2000 New Listing $165,000 $258.62 MLS #2000715
Show more Show less

Tax & MLS details 1114 Wilder Ave unit 202, Honolulu, HI, 96822

12 - A-2 Medium Density Apartme zoning / MLS #202110152
Current Property Taxes p/month
$108
Property Tax Year
2020
Assessed Improvement value
$311,800
Assessed Land value
$59,500
TMK
1-2-4-030-053-0001
Land Recorded
Regular System
Zoning
12 - A-2 Medium Density Apartme
Flood Zone
Zone X
Total Assessed value
$371,300
Listed by
Sanford R. Ujimori Realty, Inc
MLS #
202110152