Saved

Waikiki Banyan unit 3104, Waikiki condo

$620,000 Condo unavailable 1 bed 1 baths 557 sqft Neighborhood:  Waikiki

3 min walk to Kuhio Avenue Mini Park1
5 min walk to The Wall
5 min walk to Graveyards
About lifestyles

Price history

Sold Nov 15, 2021
Date Event Price $/sqft Source
Nov 15, 2021 Sold $600,000 -3.23% from last sold price $1,077.20 Public Record
Sep 8, 2021 Active Under Contract $620,000 $1,113.11 MLS #202121047
Aug 27, 2021 New Listing $620,000 +15.89% $1,113.11 MLS #202121047
Mar 16, 2017 Sold $535,000 $960.50 Public Record
Feb 20, 2017 In Escrow - not showing $535,000 $960.50 MLS #201630911
Feb 15, 2017 Back On Market $535,000 $960.50 MLS #201630911
Jan 12, 2017 Active Under Contract $535,000 $960.50 MLS #201630911
Dec 29, 2016 New Listing $535,000 +22.99% $960.50 MLS #201630911
Mar 12, 2012 Cancelled $435,000 $780.97 MLS #1201770
Mar 5, 2012 Price Decrease $435,000 -3.33% $780.97 MLS #1201770
Feb 14, 2012 New Listing $450,000 $807.90 MLS #1201770
Show more Show less

Tax & MLS details 201 Ohua Ave unit 3104, Honolulu, HI, 96815

X2 - Apartment Precinct zoning / MLS #202121047
Current Property Taxes p/month
$144
Property Tax Year
2020
Assessed Improvement value
$386,400
Assessed Land value
$106,600
TMK
1-2-6-025-005-0336
Land Recorded
Regular System
Zoning
X2 - Apartment Precinct
Flood Zone
Zone AE
Total Assessed value
$493,000
Listed by
Green Tree Realty
MLS #
202121047