Saved

Terrazza unit 511, Punchbowl Area condo

$235,000 Condo unavailable 1 bed 1 baths 630 sqft Neighborhood:  Punchbowl Area

10 min walk to Thomas Square
30 min walk to Ala Moana Beach
4 min drive to Point Panic
3 min drive to Kewalos
About lifestyles

Price history

Sold Jun 5, 2013
Date Event Price $/sqft Source
Jun 5, 2013 Sold $198,000 -6.6% from last sold price $314.29 Public Record
Apr 22, 2013 Active Under Contract $212,000 $336.51 MLS #1211359
Mar 26, 2013 Price Decrease $212,000 -4.72% $336.51 MLS #1211359
Oct 12, 2012 New Listing $222,500 +1.6% $353.17 MLS #1211359
Oct 19, 2011 Cancelled $219,000 $347.62 MLS #1107679
Jun 22, 2011 New Listing $219,000 -4.37% $347.62 MLS #1107679
May 14, 2011 Cancelled $229,000 $363.49 MLS #1103292
Mar 17, 2011 New Listing $229,000 +1.78% $363.49 MLS #1103292
Jul 23, 2009 Sold $225,000 -4.26% from last sold price $357.14 Public Record
Jun 9, 2009 Active Under Contract $235,000 $373.02 MLS #2902611
Feb 21, 2009 New Listing $235,000 +11.9% $373.02 MLS #2902611
Feb 2, 2006 Cancelled $210,000 $333.33 MLS #2602481
Feb 1, 2006 New Listing $210,000 $333.33 MLS #2602481
Feb 1, 2006 Cancelled $210,000 $333.33 MLS #2602461
Feb 1, 2006 New Listing $210,000 -6.67% $333.33 MLS #2602461
Dec 9, 2005 Cancelled $225,000 $357.14 MLS #2520260
Nov 22, 2005 New Listing $225,000 +22.62% $357.14 MLS #2520260
Nov 8, 2004 Cancelled $183,500 $291.27 MLS #2413003
Oct 1, 2004 Price Decrease $183,500 -3.42% $291.27 MLS #2413003
Aug 17, 2004 New Listing $190,000 $301.59 MLS #2413003
Show more Show less

Tax & MLS details 1020 Green St unit 511, Honolulu, HI, 96822

MLS #2902611
Current Property Taxes p/month
$64
Property Tax Year
2008
Assessed Improvement value
$163,000
Assessed Land value
$68,100
TMK
1-2-4-017-006-0043
Land Recorded
Regular System
Flood Zone
Zone X
Total Assessed value
$231,100
Listed by
CENTURY 21 All Islands
MLS #
2902611