Surfview unit 403, Punchbowl Area condo
Rental details
- Condo building Surfview
- Year Built 1969
- Original list price $2,300
- Days on market 684
- Price per sqft $2/sqft
- Baths 2
- Beds 2
-
Address
1018 Lunalilo Street unit 403, Honolulu, HI, 96822
- Total area 1,016 sqft
- Open Lanai area 78 sqft
- Frontage Other
- Neighborhood Punchbowl Area
- Land SqFt 41,556 sqft
- Furnished Type Partial
- Rental Type Long Term
- Date Available January 19, 2024
- View Coastline, Other
-
Pets allowed
Pets allowed: yes
type: Cat,Dog < 25 lbs,Dog > 25 lbs
Open Houses
Neighborhood: Punchbowl Area
Amenities & Features
Punchbowl Area prices
Schools
| School rating | Distance | |
|---|---|---|
|
Queen Kaahumanu Elementary School
1141 Kinau St,
Honolulu, HI 96814
Elementary School
|
0.267mi | |
|
Robert Louis Stevenson Middle School
1202 Prospect St,
Honolulu, HI 96822
Middle School
|
0.502mi | |
|
Hawaiian Mission Academy
1438 Pensacola Street,
Honolulu, HI 96822
High School
|
0.181mi |
| School rating | Distance | |
|---|---|---|
|
Queen Kaahumanu Elementary School
1141 Kinau St,
Honolulu, HI 96814
|
0.267mi | |
|
President Abraham Lincoln Elementary School
615 Auwaiolimu St,
Honolulu, HI 96813
|
0.623mi | |
|
K12 International Academy
1390 Miller Street ,
Honolulu, HI 96813
|
0.625mi | |
|
Royal Elementary School
1519 Queen Emma St,
Honolulu, HI 96813
|
0.644mi | |
|
Hawaiian Mission Academy K-8
1415 Makiki Street,
Honolulu, HI 96814
|
0.661mi |
| School rating | Distance | |
|---|---|---|
|
Robert Louis Stevenson Middle School
1202 Prospect St,
Honolulu, HI 96822
|
0.502mi | |
|
The Keystone School
1390 Miller Street,
Honolulu, HI 96813
|
0.625mi | |
|
K12 International Academy
1390 Miller Street ,
Honolulu, HI 96813
|
0.625mi | |
|
Hawaiian Mission Academy K-8
1415 Makiki Street,
Honolulu, HI 96814
|
0.661mi | |
|
St Andrews Priory School
224 Queen Emma Square,
Honolulu, HI 96813
|
0.732mi |
| School rating | Distance | |
|---|---|---|
|
Hawaiian Mission Academy
1438 Pensacola Street,
Honolulu, HI 96822
|
0.181mi | |
|
President William Mckinley High School
1039 South King St,
Honolulu, HI 96814
|
0.425mi | |
|
The Keystone School
1390 Miller Street,
Honolulu, HI 96813
|
0.625mi | |
|
K12 International Academy
1390 Miller Street ,
Honolulu, HI 96813
|
0.625mi | |
|
President Theodore Roosevelt High School
1120 Nehoa St,
Honolulu, HI 96822
|
0.676mi |
Price history
| Date | Event | Price | $/sqft | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 8, 2024 | Rented | $2,300 | $2.26 | MLS #202328482 |
| Dec 29, 2023 | New Listing rental | $2,300 | $2.26 | MLS #202328482 |
| Oct 5, 2018 | Sold | $463,000 +0.9% from last sold price | $455.71 | Public Record |
| Sep 3, 2018 | In Escrow - not showing | $458,888 | $451.66 | MLS #201821358 |
| Aug 16, 2018 | Active Under Contract | $458,888 | $451.66 | MLS #201821358 |
| Aug 10, 2018 | New Listing | $458,888 +45.68% | $451.66 | MLS #201821358 |
| Nov 20, 2009 | Sold | $315,000 -4.52% from last sold price | $310.04 | Public Record |
| Oct 14, 2009 | Expired | $329,900 | $324.70 | MLS #2909473 |
| Oct 6, 2009 | Active Under Contract | $329,900 | $324.70 | MLS #2909473 |
| Aug 21, 2009 | Price Decrease | $329,900 -5.72% | $324.70 | MLS #2909473 |
| Jul 13, 2009 | New Listing | $349,900 -7.68% | $344.39 | MLS #2909473 |
| Apr 17, 2006 | Sold | $379,000 +1.07% from last sold price | $373.03 | Public Record |
| Mar 7, 2006 | Active Under Contract | $375,000 | $369.09 | MLS #2601795 |
| Mar 3, 2006 | Back On Market | $375,000 | $369.09 | MLS #2601795 |
| Feb 6, 2006 | Active Under Contract | $375,000 | $369.09 | MLS #2601795 |
| Jan 23, 2006 | New Listing | $375,000 +131.48% | $369.09 | MLS #2601795 |
| Aug 11, 1999 | Sold | $162,000 | $159.45 | Public Record |
| Aug 11, 1999 | Price Decrease | $162,000 -4.14% | $159.45 | MLS #9827020 |
| Apr 20, 1999 | Price Decrease | $169,000 -5.59% | $166.34 | MLS #9827020 |
| Feb 22, 1999 | New Listing | $179,000 | $176.18 | MLS #9827020 |
| Feb 3, 1999 | Cancelled | $189,000 | $186.02 | MLS #9808608 |
| Feb 3, 1999 | Price Decrease | $189,000 -4.55% | $186.02 | MLS #9808608 |
| Jul 23, 1998 | New Listing | $198,000 -0.5% | $194.88 | MLS #9808608 |
| Dec 23, 1997 | Cancelled | $199,000 | $195.87 | MLS #9812791 |
| Apr 1, 1997 | New Listing | $199,000 | $195.87 | MLS #9812791 |
| Dec 6, 1992 | Cancelled | $179,000 | $176.18 | MLS #9827020 |
| Dec 6, 1992 | New Listing | $179,000 -5.29% | $176.18 | MLS #9827020 |
Tax & MLS details 1018 Lunalilo Street unit 403, Honolulu, HI, 96822
(808) 953-8422
As soon as we do, we post it here.
Recently sold nearby 1018 Lunalilo Street unit 403 in Punchbowl Area
Frequently asked questions for 1018 Lunalilo Street unit 403
When was this rental built and last sold?
This house was build in 1969 and sold in 2024.
What is the full address of this rental?
1018 Lunalilo Street unit 403, Honolulu, HI, 96822.
Are there beaches near 1018 Lunalilo Street unit 403?
The nearest beach is 1.124 miles away, called Ala Moana Beach. It should take about 28 min walk.
Listings last updated on June 15, 2024.
Hawaii House Last checked 3 weeks ago.