Saved

Puana Malu unit 204, Salt Lake condo

$190,000 Condo unavailable 2 beds 1 baths 821 sqft Neighborhood:  Salt Lake

6 min walk to Likini Street Mini Park
13 min drive to Sand Island
About lifestyles

Price history

Sold Jan 28, 2014
Date Event Price $/sqft Source
Jan 28, 2014 Sold $170,000 -10.53% from last sold price $207.06 Public Record
Jan 16, 2014 Active Under Contract $190,000 $231.43 MLS #201331028
Jan 9, 2014 Back On Market $190,000 $231.43 MLS #201331028
Nov 26, 2013 Active Under Contract $190,000 $231.43 MLS #201331028
Sep 8, 2013 Price Decrease $190,000 -4.52% $231.43 MLS #201331028
Aug 22, 2013 Price Decrease $199,000 -2.93% $242.39 MLS #201331028
Aug 20, 2013 Price Decrease $205,000 -8.89% $249.70 MLS #201331028
Aug 12, 2013 New Listing $225,000 $274.06 MLS #201331028
Show more Show less

Tax & MLS details 2949 Ala Ilima Street unit 204, Honolulu, HI, 96818

12 - A-2 Medium Density Apartme zoning / MLS #201331028
Current Property Taxes p/month
$447
Property Tax Year
2012
Assessed Improvement value
$171,100
Assessed Land value
$85,000
TMK
1-1-1-061-002-0004
Land Recorded
Regular System
Zoning
12 - A-2 Medium Density Apartme
Flood Zone
Zone D
Lease expiration
2035-04-01
Monthly lease payment
$225
Total Assessed value
$256,100
Listed by
CENTURY 21 Paradise Intl.
MLS #
201331028