Saved

One Waterfront Tower unit 4501, Kakaako condo

$2,000,000  $800,000 Condo unavailable 4 beds 4,475 sqft Neighborhood:  Kakaako

Price history

Expired Jul 27, 2019
Date Event Price $/sqft Source
Jul 27, 2019 Expired $5,650,000 $1,262.57 MLS #201820155
Jul 26, 2018 New Listing $5,650,000 -77.84% $1,262.57 MLS #201820155
Aug 4, 2015 Cancelled $25,500,000 $5,698.32 MLS #201504448
Aug 4, 2015 Back On Market $25,500,000 $5,698.32 MLS #201504448
Apr 17, 2015 Active Under Contract $25,500,000 $5,698.32 MLS #201504448
Mar 25, 2015 New Listing $25,500,000 +962.5% $5,698.32 MLS #201504448
Jun 12, 2013 Sold $2,400,000 -16.67% from last sold price $536.31 Public Record
May 16, 2013 Active Under Contract $2,880,000 $643.58 MLS #1302309
Apr 15, 2013 Price Decrease $2,880,000 -17.48% $643.58 MLS #1302309
Mar 1, 2013 New Listing $3,490,000 +5.76% $779.89 MLS #1302309
Jun 7, 2010 Cancelled $3,300,000 $737.43 MLS #2915705
Dec 11, 2009 New Listing $3,300,000 -13.04% $737.43 MLS #2915705
Jun 22, 2008 Cancelled $3,795,000 $848.04 MLS #2806510
May 5, 2008 Price Increase $3,795,000 +900% $848.04 MLS #2806510
May 5, 2008 Price Decrease $379,499 -90% $84.80 MLS #2806510
Apr 16, 2008 New Listing $3,795,000 -9.64% $848.04 MLS #2806510
Apr 14, 2008 Cancelled $4,200,000 $938.55 MLS #2801792
Jan 28, 2008 New Listing $4,200,000 -11.58% $938.55 MLS #2801792
Dec 22, 2007 Cancelled $4,750,000 $1,061.45 MLS #2710797
Dec 21, 2007 Hold $4,750,000 $1,061.45 MLS #2710797
Sep 28, 2007 Price Decrease $4,750,000 -13.64% $1,061.45 MLS #2710797
Jun 4, 2007 New Listing $5,500,000 +120% $1,229.05 MLS #2710797
Jul 23, 2004 Sold $2,500,000 -16.53% from last sold price $558.66 Public Record
Jun 25, 2004 Active Under Contract $2,995,000 $669.27 MLS #2408815
Jun 15, 2004 New Listing $2,995,000 +10.93% $669.27 MLS #2408815
Jun 15, 2004 Expired $2,700,000 $603.35 MLS #2309132
Jun 14, 2004 Price Decrease $2,700,000 -9.85% $603.35 MLS #2309132
Jun 14, 2004 Price Increase $2,995,000 +8.91% $669.27 MLS #2309132
Mar 4, 2004 Back On Market $2,750,000 $614.53 MLS #2309132
Feb 13, 2004 In Escrow - not showing $2,750,000 $614.53 MLS #2309132
Jul 19, 2003 Price Increase $2,750,000 +900% $614.53 MLS #2309132
Jul 18, 2003 Price Decrease $275,000 -90% $61.45 MLS #2309132
Jul 18, 2003 New Listing $275,000 -90.83% $61.45 MLS #2309132
Jul 14, 2003 Cancelled $2,999,000 $670.17 MLS #2306734
May 28, 2003 New Listing $2,999,000 $670.17 MLS #2306734
May 28, 2003 Cancelled $2,999,000 $670.17 MLS #2206364
Jun 25, 2002 New Listing $2,999,000 +199.9% $670.17 MLS #2206364
Mar 19, 1997 Sold $1,000,000 $223.46 Public Record
Mar 19, 1997 Price Decrease $1,000,000 -33.33% $223.46 MLS #9898478
Feb 24, 1997 In Escrow - not showing $1,500,000 $335.20 MLS #9898478
Nov 15, 1996 New Listing $1,500,000 $335.20 MLS #9898478
Sep 1, 1996 Expired $1,500,000 $335.20 MLS #9884989
Sep 1, 1996 Price Decrease $1,500,000 -18.92% $335.20 MLS #9884989
Oct 16, 1995 New Listing $1,850,000 $413.41 MLS #9884989
Show more Show less

Tax & MLS details 425 South Street unit 4501, Honolulu, HI, 96813

MLS #202525059
Current Property Taxes p/month
$2,535
Assessed Improvement value
$3,028,300
TMK
1-2-1-054-022-0154
Flood Zone
Zone X
Total Assessed value
$3,294,100
Listed by
ER Realty LLC
(808) 722-2374
MLS #
202525059