Saved

Lukepane Court unit 5A, Kapahulu condo

$545,000 Condo unavailable 2 beds 2 baths 905 sqft Neighborhood:  Kapahulu

13 min walk to Ala Wai Golf Course
20 min walk to Ala Wai Golf Course
23 min walk to The Wall
About lifestyles

Price history

Sold Jun 30, 2021
Date Event Price $/sqft Source
Jun 30, 2021 Sold $545,000 +62.69% from last sold price $602.21 Public Record
Jun 11, 2021 In Escrow - not showing $545,000 $602.21 MLS #202111705
May 28, 2021 Active Under Contract $545,000 $602.21 MLS #202111705
May 24, 2021 Back On Market $545,000 $602.21 MLS #202111705
May 18, 2021 Active Under Contract $545,000 $602.21 MLS #202111705
May 7, 2021 New Listing $545,000 +62.69% $602.21 MLS #202111705
May 10, 2005 Sold $335,000 -1.18% from last sold price $370.17 Public Record
Mar 15, 2005 In Escrow - not showing $339,000 $374.59 MLS #2502772
Feb 24, 2005 New Listing $339,000 +67.82% $374.59 MLS #2502772
Aug 12, 1999 Sold $202,000 $223.20 Public Record
Aug 12, 1999 Price Decrease $202,000 -7.76% $223.20 MLS #9902776
Jun 21, 1999 In Escrow - not showing $219,000 $241.99 MLS #9902776
Jun 1, 1999 New Listing $219,000 -4.37% $241.99 MLS #9902776
Oct 11, 1998 Expired $229,000 $253.04 MLS #9805057
Oct 11, 1998 Price Decrease $229,000 -4.54% $253.04 MLS #9805057
Apr 10, 1998 New Listing $239,900 $265.08 MLS #9805057
Show more Show less

Tax & MLS details 723 Lukepane Ave unit 5A, Honolulu, HI, 96816

12 - A-2 Medium Density Apartme zoning / MLS #202111705
Current Property Taxes p/month
$185
Property Tax Year
2021
Assessed Improvement value
$394,000
Assessed Land value
$167,200
TMK
1-2-7-035-073-0007
Land Recorded
Regular System
Zoning
12 - A-2 Medium Density Apartme
Flood Zone
Zone AE
Total Assessed value
$561,200
Listed by
List Sotheby's Int'l Realty
MLS #
202111705