Saved

Lakeview Terrace unit 2B, Salt Lake condo

$530,000 Condo unavailable 3 beds 2 baths 1,010 sqft Neighborhood:  Salt Lake

3 min walk to Likini Street Mini Park
9 min drive to the beach
11 min drive to Point Panic
12 min drive to Sand Island
About lifestyles

Price history

Sold Aug 16, 2021
Date Event Price $/sqft Source
Aug 16, 2021 Sold $585,000 +60.27% from last sold price $579.21 Public Record
Jun 22, 2021 Active Under Contract $530,000 $524.75 MLS #202114931
Jun 14, 2021 Price Increase $530,000 +6.21% $524.75 MLS #202114931
Jun 14, 2021 New Listing $499,000 -5.85% $494.06 MLS #202114931
Jun 7, 2021 Coming Soon $499,000 +36.71% $494.06 MLS #202114931
Jun 7, 2019 Sold $365,000 +563.64% from last sold price $361.39 Public Record
May 10, 2019 Active Under Contract $365,000 $361.39 MLS #201901533
Apr 25, 2019 Price Decrease $365,000 -2.67% $361.39 MLS #201901533
Apr 16, 2019 Back On Market $375,000 $371.29 MLS #201901533
Apr 11, 2019 Active Under Contract $375,000 $371.29 MLS #201901533
Feb 26, 2019 Price Decrease $375,000 -6.25% $371.29 MLS #201901533
Jan 18, 2019 New Listing $400,000 +627.27% $396.04 MLS #201901533
May 12, 1999 Sold $55,000 $54.46 Public Record
May 12, 1999 Price Decrease $55,000 -21.43% $54.46 MLS #9824939
Jan 20, 1999 New Listing $70,000 $69.31 MLS #9824939
Show more Show less

Tax & MLS details 2889 Ala Ilima Street unit 2B, Honolulu, HI, 96818

12 - A-2 Medium Density Apartme zoning / MLS #202114931
Current Property Taxes p/month
$89
Property Tax Year
2021
Assessed Improvement value
$299,400
Assessed Land value
$84,000
TMK
1-1-1-062-005-0002
Land Recorded
Dual Systems
Zoning
12 - A-2 Medium Density Apartme
Flood Zone
Zone X
Total Assessed value
$383,400
Listed by
eXp Realty
MLS #
202114931