Share
Kaanapali Plantation condo # 12, Lahaina, Hawaii - photo 2 of 50
Kaanapali Plantation condo # 12, Lahaina, Hawaii - photo 3 of 50
Kaanapali Plantation condo # 12, Lahaina, Hawaii - photo 4 of 50
Kaanapali Plantation condo # 12, Lahaina, Hawaii - photo 5 of 50
Kaanapali Plantation condo # 12, Lahaina, Hawaii - photo 6 of 50
view 50 images
150 Puukolii Rd unit 12, Lahaina, HI, 96761
Virtual Tour

Kaanapali Plantation unit 12, Kaanapali condo

$1,095,000 Condo for sale 2 beds 2 baths 1,152 sqft Neighborhood:  Kaanapali
PRICED TO SELL! Attention Golf Lovers & MUST HAVE Panoramic Views Seekers... DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS RARELY OFFERED front-row, gem on the 13th hole of the Royal Kaanapali Golf Course! This turnkey ready single-level 2bd/2ba residence at Kaanapali Plantation with no unit above you, offers exceptional privacy, quiet residential-style living, and a spacious 1,152 sq ft interior plus 128 sq ft covered lanai area. Enjoy sweeping golf course, ocean, and island views from your lanai, perfectly designed for year-round indoor/outdoor living and entertaining. Thoughtful updates throughout the years including indigenous Koa wood paneling accents; a delightful Chef's kitchen with an expansive granite counter-top island with built in wine rack, room for bar stools and additional storage; and both bathrooms have been updated in last few years. Tastefully furnished with island-style decor, and currently operating as a successful vacation rental, this property also lives beautifully as a primary residence or your Maui escape property. The Kaanapali Plantation is a low-density, low-rise development located on the world famous Royal Kaanapali Golf Course, with approximately 10 Acres of greenbelt, walkways, mature tropical trees, flowers, and an ambiance that screams "Serenity NOW!" You'll love the resort amenities including a sparkling pool, cabana lounge areas, tennis court, and shuffleboard for outdoor fun activities. Truly a top contender for buyers seeking the coveted Kaanapali address--just a golf cart spin to Airport Beach (one of my personal faves!), world-class luxury spa resorts, dining galore, upscale shopping at Whalers Village, and Kapalua Resort are just minutes away. Your time is now... Island living at its best awaits you here at Kaanapali Plantation! Call your favorite realtor today and schedule your private showing!
Read more

Condo details

1,152 sqft interior area
  • Condo building Kaanapali Plantation
  • Year Built 1970
  • Year Remodeled 2021
  • Original list price $1,095,000
  • Days on market 4
  • Price per sqft $951/sqft
  • Baths 2
  • Beds 2
  • Association fees $783
  • Address

    150 Puukolii Rd unit 12, Lahaina, HI, 96761

  • Total area 1,152 sqft
  • Interior area 1,152 sqft
  • Neighborhood Kaanapali | Kaanapali Plantation
  • Land area 435,600 sqft / 10 acres

Mortgage
$5,584
Taxes
$18,940
HOA dues
$783
$25,307 per month
Mortgage
Down payment
$219,000 / 20%
Interest rate
6.58%
Loan type
30 years
Your amount $5,584 / month

no data
5.17 / 20
Car dependent
18-20
15-18
10-15
1-10
Walkability according to the National Walkability Index

Building: Kaanapali Plantation

Building community amenities and features

Unit features
Barbecue

Kaanapali prices

Average price $650.24k
Neighborhood average sales price*
$650.24k
Neighborhood median sales price*
$493k
Number or sales*
38
Median sale price MARCO POLO APTS*
$613.5k
*last 6 months

Schools

15 schools in this area
School rating Distance
NR
Princess Nahienaena Elementary School
816 Niheu St, Lahaina, HI 96761
Elementary School
3.605mi
NR
Lahaina Intermediate School
871 Lahainaluna Rd, Lahaina, HI 96761
Middle School
3.707mi
NR
Lahainaluna High School
980 Lahainaluna Rd, Lahaina, HI 96761
High School
3.541mi
School rating Distance
NR
Princess Nahienaena Elementary School
816 Niheu St, Lahaina, HI 96761
3.605mi
NR
Maui Preparatory Academy
5095 Napilihau Street, Lahaina, HI 96761
3.767mi
NR
Sacred Hearts School & Early Learning Center
239 Dickenson Street, Lahaina, HI 96761
4.076mi
NR
King Kamehameha Iii Elementary School
611 Front St, Lahaina, HI 96761
4.469mi
NR
Waihee Elementary School
2125 Kahekili Hwy, Wailuku, HI 96793
11.209mi
School rating Distance
NR
Lahaina Intermediate School
871 Lahainaluna Rd, Lahaina, HI 96761
3.707mi
NR
Maui Preparatory Academy
5095 Napilihau Street, Lahaina, HI 96761
3.767mi
NR
Sacred Hearts School & Early Learning Center
239 Dickenson Street, Lahaina, HI 96761
4.076mi
NR
Iao Intermediate School
260 South Market St, Wailuku, HI 96793
12.529mi
NR
St. Anthony Junior/Senior High School
1618 Lower Main St, Wailuku, HI 96793
12.667mi
School rating Distance
NR
Lahainaluna High School
980 Lahainaluna Rd, Lahaina, HI 96761
3.541mi
NR
Maui Preparatory Academy
5095 Napilihau Street, Lahaina, HI 96761
3.767mi
NR
Global Technology High School
2050 Main Street, Unit 1C, Wailuku, HI 96793
12.314mi
NR
St. Anthony Junior/Senior High School
1618 Lower Main St, Wailuku, HI 96793
12.667mi
NR
Henry Perrine Baldwin High School
1650 Kaahumanu Ave, Wailuku, HI 96793
12.98mi

Price history

Sold Sep 24, 2018
Date Event Price $/sqft Source
Sep 24, 2018 Sold $765,000 +17.69% from last sold price $664.06 Public Record
Jul 12, 2018 New Listing $765,000 -3.04% $664.06 MLS #379210
Mar 9, 2017 For sale $789,000 $684.90 MLS #372113
Jan 9, 2017 Price Decrease $789,000 -7.07% $684.90 MLS #372113
Dec 10, 2016 New Listing $849,000 +30.62% $736.98 MLS #372113
Mar 26, 2015 Sold $650,000 -3.7% from last sold price $564.24 Public Record
Jan 15, 2015 New Listing $675,000 $585.94 MLS #363590
Show more Show less

Tax & MLS details 150 Puukolii Rd unit 12, Lahaina, HI, 96761

MLS #409604
Current Property Taxes p/month
$18,940
Property Tax Year
2025
TMK
2440060160012
Listed by
Keller Williams Realty Maui-Ka
Cell: 808-276-6473
MLS #
409604
Show more Show less
We do not have a Hawaii House tour report for this listing yet.
As soon as we do, we post it here.