Saved

Big Surf unit 405, Waikiki condo

$498,000 Condo unavailable 2 beds 2 baths 734 sqft Neighborhood:  Waikiki

1 min walk to Ala Wai Promenade
12 min walk to Duke Paoa Kahanamoku Beach Park
7 min drive to Ala Wai Golf Course
4 min drive to Point Panic
9 min walk to Rockpiles
About lifestyles

Price history

Sold Apr 17, 2023
Date Event Price $/sqft Source
Apr 17, 2023 Sold $500,000 +0.4% from last sold price $681.20 Public Record
Mar 1, 2023 In Escrow - not showing $498,000 $678.47 MLS #202302366
Feb 21, 2023 Active Under Contract $498,000 $678.47 MLS #202302366
Feb 9, 2023 New Listing $498,000 -0.4% $678.47 MLS #202302366
Feb 9, 2023 Cancelled $500,000 $681.20 MLS #202224880
Dec 20, 2022 Hold $500,000 $681.20 MLS #202224880
Dec 7, 2022 New Listing $500,000 +53.85% $681.20 MLS #202224880
Feb 22, 2016 Sold $325,000 -8.45% from last sold price $442.78 Public Record
Jan 22, 2016 Active Under Contract $355,000 $483.65 MLS #201519063
Oct 21, 2015 New Listing $355,000 +20.34% $483.65 MLS #201519063
Aug 1, 2012 Expired $295,000 $401.91 MLS #1109749
Aug 8, 2011 New Listing $295,000 $401.91 MLS #1109749
Show more Show less

Tax & MLS details 1690 Ala Moana Blvd unit 405, Honolulu, HI, 96815

X2 - Apartment Precinct zoning / MLS #202302366
Current Property Taxes p/month
$105
Property Tax Year
2023
Assessed Improvement value
$308,300
Assessed Land value
$163,800
TMK
1-2-6-011-021-0006
Land Recorded
Land Court
Zoning
X2 - Apartment Precinct
Flood Zone
Zone AE
Total Assessed value
$472,100
Listed by
BHGRE Advantage Realty
(808) 738-3600
MLS #
202302366