Share
view 1 image
2547 Ala Wai Blvd unit 902, Honolulu, HI, 96815
Map View

Ala Wai East unit 902, Waikiki condo

$548,000 Condo in escrow - not showing 2 beds 842 sqft Neighborhood:  Waikiki
Beautiful golf course and Mountain View 2 bedroom 2 bath unit. Fully renovated in 2023. Tenant occupied.
Read more

Condo details

842 sqft interior area
  • Condo building Ala Wai East
  • Year Built 1969
  • Days on market 3
  • Price per sqft $651/sqft
  • Beds 2
  • Maintenance fees $1,054
  • Total Monthly fees $1,054
  • Address

    2547 Ala Wai Blvd unit 902, Honolulu, HI, 96815

  • Total area 980 sqft
  • Interior area 842 sqft
  • Open Lanai area 138 sqft
  • nr.of parking places 1
  • Floor Number 9
  • Inclusions Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer

Mortgage
$2,795
Taxes
$167
HOA dues
$1,054
$4,016 per month
Mortgage
Down payment
$109,600 / 20%
Interest rate
6.58%
Loan type
30 years
Your amount $2,795 / month

no data
13.33 / 20
Somewhat walkable
18-20
15-18
10-15
1-10
Walkability according to the National Walkability Index

Building: Ala Wai East

Concrete construction
Property type
High-Rise 7+ Stories
Construction
Concrete

Building community amenities and features

Property Condition
Excellent
Other Fee Includes
Sewer,Water
Parking
Assigned, Covered - 1
Amenities
Other, Recreation Area
Unit features
Corner/End

Waikiki prices

Average price $419.34k
Neighborhood average sales price*
$419.34k
Neighborhood median sales price*
$348.5k
Number or sales*
72
*last 6 months

About Waikiki

Waikiki Condos & neighborhood info When it comes to finding a home in a lively, picturesque setting, it's hard to beat the allure of Waikiki condos. Situated along the stunning shores of Oahu, Waikiki is a bustling neighborhood in Honolulu that boasts Read more

Schools

15 schools in this area
School rating Distance
NR
President Thomas Jefferson Elementary School
324 Kapahulu Ave, Honolulu, HI 96815
Elementary School
0.179mi
NR
Waikiki Elementary School
3710 Leahi Ave, Honolulu, HI 96815
Middle School
0.279mi
NR
Hawaii School For The Deaf And Blind
3440 Leahi Ave, Honolulu, HI 96815
High School
0.316mi
School rating Distance
NR
President Thomas Jefferson Elementary School
324 Kapahulu Ave, Honolulu, HI 96815
0.179mi
NR
Jefferson School Orthopedic Unit
324 Kapahulu Ave, Honolulu, HI 96815
0.245mi
NR
Waikiki Elementary School
3710 Leahi Ave, Honolulu, HI 96815
0.279mi
NR
Hawaii School For The Deaf And Blind
3440 Leahi Ave, Honolulu, HI 96815
0.316mi
NR
Iolani School
563 Kamoku St, Honolulu, HI 96826
0.66mi
School rating Distance
NR
Waikiki Elementary School
3710 Leahi Ave, Honolulu, HI 96815
0.279mi
NR
Hawaii School For The Deaf And Blind
3440 Leahi Ave, Honolulu, HI 96815
0.316mi
NR
Iolani School
563 Kamoku St, Honolulu, HI 96826
0.66mi
NR
La Pietra Hawaii School For Girls
2933 Poni Moi Road, Honolulu, HI 96815
1.04mi
NR
St Patrick School
3320 Harding Avenue, Honolulu, HI 96816
1.04mi
School rating Distance
NR
Hawaii School For The Deaf And Blind
3440 Leahi Ave, Honolulu, HI 96815
0.316mi
NR
Iolani School
563 Kamoku St, Honolulu, HI 96826
0.66mi
NR
Kaimuki High School
2705 Kaimuki Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816
0.753mi
NR
La Pietra Hawaii School For Girls
2933 Poni Moi Road, Honolulu, HI 96815
1.04mi
NR
St Louis School
3142 Waialae Avenue, Honolulu, HI 96816
1.063mi

Price history

Cancelled Aug 2, 2016
Date Event Price $/sqft Source
Aug 2, 2016 Cancelled $495,000 $587.89 MLS #201604329
Mar 2, 2016 Price Increase $495,000 +4.21% $587.89 MLS #201604329
Feb 29, 2016 New Listing $475,000 -4.81% $564.13 MLS #201604329
Jul 23, 2008 Expired $499,000 $592.64 MLS #2713677
Dec 7, 2007 Price Decrease $499,000 -4.77% $592.64 MLS #2713677
Jul 23, 2007 New Listing $524,000 -0.19% $622.33 MLS #2713677
Oct 4, 2006 Cancelled $525,000 $623.52 MLS #2602514
Aug 6, 2006 Price Decrease $525,000 -3.67% $623.52 MLS #2602514
Aug 1, 2006 Price Decrease $545,000 -6.84% $647.27 MLS #2602514
Jun 6, 2006 Price Decrease $585,000 -6.4% $694.77 MLS #2602514
Feb 1, 2006 New Listing $625,000 $742.28 MLS #2602514
Show more Show less

Tax & MLS details 2547 Ala Wai Blvd unit 902, Honolulu, HI, 96815

MLS #202607919
Current Property Taxes p/month
$167
Assessed Improvement value
$453,600
TMK
1-2-6-025-060-0018
Flood Zone
Zone AE
Total Assessed value
$573,500
Listed by
New Homes Realty LLC
(808) 741-0679
MLS #
202607919
Show more Show less
We do not have a Hawaii House tour report for this listing yet.
As soon as we do, we post it here.