Share
91-2016  Kamakana Street Hoakalei-ka Makana, Ewaplain home - photo 2 of 25
91-2016  Kamakana Street Hoakalei-ka Makana, Ewaplain home - photo 3 of 25
91-2016  Kamakana Street Hoakalei-ka Makana, Ewaplain home - photo 4 of 25
91-2016  Kamakana Street Hoakalei-ka Makana, Ewaplain home - photo 5 of 25
91-2016  Kamakana Street Hoakalei-ka Makana, Ewaplain home - photo 6 of 25
view 25 images
91-2016 Kamakana Street, Ewa Beach, HI, 96706
Map View

91-2016 Kamakana Street, Ewa Beach, HI 96706

$1,050,000 Home for sale 3 beds 1,225 sqft Neighborhood:  Hoakalei-ka Makana
Experience elevated island living in this stunning single-level home in Kamakana at Hoakalei. This beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence blends comfort, style, and convenience with an open, airy layout and abundant natural light. Enjoy elegant tile and luxury vinyl plank flooring, plantation shutters, and fresh interior paint throughout. Freshly Painted Exterior! The modern kitchen shines with brand-new Samsung refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave, while a new Samsung washer and dryer add everyday ease. Stay cool year-round with a newly installed central air conditioning system and ceiling fans in every room, built in closet organizers in all the bedrooms, Solar Water Heater. Step outside to your private fenced backyard—artificial turf, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the island breeze. two car garage, front gate, Residents of Hoakalei Resort enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, and a dog park. Ideally located near beaches, golf, shopping, and dining, this move-in-ready gem offers the perfect blend of luxury and lifestyle. Don’t miss your chance to own a piece of paradise!
Read more

Home details

1,225 sqft interior area
  • Year Built 2009
  • Days on market 21
  • Price per sqft $857/sqft
  • Beds 3
  • Association fees $280
  • Total Monthly fees $280
  • Address

    91-2016 Kamakana Street, Ewa Beach, HI, 96706

  • Total area 1,225 sqft
  • Interior area 1,225 sqft
  • Land area 3,850 sqft
  • nr.of parking places 2

Mortgage
$5,354
Taxes
$25
HOA dues
$280
$5,659 per month
Mortgage
Down payment
$210,000 / 20%
Interest rate
6.58%
Loan type
30 years
Your amount $5,354 / month

no data
7.83 / 20
Car dependent
18-20
15-18
10-15
1-10
Walkability according to the National Walkability Index

Amenities & Features

2 parking places, Ceramic Tile, Laminate floors
Utilities
Cable, Internet, Public Water, Sewer Fee, Telephone, Underground Electricity
Property Condition
Above Average
Inclusions
AC Central, Blinds, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Lawn Sprinkler, Microwave Hood, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Washer

Hoakalei-ka Makana prices

Average price $842.36k
Neighborhood average sales price*
$842.36k
Neighborhood median sales price*
$699k
Number or sales*
7
Street median sales price*
$675.75k
*last 6 months

Schools

15 schools in this area
School rating Distance
NR
Keoneula Elementary School
91970 Kaileolea Dr, Ewa Beach, HI 96706
Elementary School
0.811mi
NR
Ewa Makai Middle School
91-6291 Kapolei Pkwy, Ewa Beach, HI 96706
Middle School
0.507mi
NR
Friendship Christian Schools
91-1130 Renton Road, Ewa Beach, HI 96706
High School
1.311mi
School rating Distance
NR
Keoneula Elementary School
91970 Kaileolea Dr, Ewa Beach, HI 96706
0.811mi
NR
Ewa Beach Elementary School
91740 Papipi Rd, Ewa Beach, HI 96706
1.108mi
NR
Friendship Christian Schools
91-1130 Renton Road, Ewa Beach, HI 96706
1.311mi
NR
Pohakea Elementary School
91-750 Fort Weaver Rd, Ewa Beach, HI 96706
1.45mi
NR
Kaimiloa Elementary School
911028 Kaunolu St, Ewa Beach, HI 96706
1.484mi
School rating Distance
NR
Ewa Makai Middle School
91-6291 Kapolei Pkwy, Ewa Beach, HI 96706
0.507mi
NR
Keoneula Elementary School
91970 Kaileolea Dr, Ewa Beach, HI 96706
0.811mi
NR
Ewa Beach Elementary School
91740 Papipi Rd, Ewa Beach, HI 96706
1.108mi
NR
Friendship Christian Schools
91-1130 Renton Road, Ewa Beach, HI 96706
1.311mi
NR
Ilima Intermediate School
91884 Fort Weaver Rd, Ewa Beach, HI 96706
1.323mi
School rating Distance
NR
Friendship Christian Schools
91-1130 Renton Road, Ewa Beach, HI 96706
1.311mi
NR
Friendshp Christian Schools At Youth Center Campus
91-1207 Renton Road, Ewa Beach, HI 96706
1.544mi
NR
James Campbell High School
91980 North Rd, Ewa Beach, HI 96706
1.56mi
NR
Lanakila Baptist Junior/Senior High School
91-1219 Renton Rd, Ewa Beach, HI 96706
1.643mi
NR
American Renaissance Academy
Po Box 75357, Kapolei, HI 96707
1.977mi

Price history

Sold Aug 21, 2024
Date Event Price $/sqft Source
Aug 21, 2024 Sold $890,000 +19.46% from last sold price $726.53 Public Record
Jul 22, 2024 Active Under Contract $900,000 $734.69 MLS #202409270
Jul 5, 2024 Price Decrease $900,000 -1.64% $734.69 MLS #202409270
Jun 10, 2024 Price Decrease $915,000 -1.61% $746.94 MLS #202409270
Apr 30, 2024 New Listing $930,000 +24.83% $759.18 MLS #202409270
Oct 23, 2020 Sold $745,000 +0.68% from last sold price $608.16 Public Record
Sep 8, 2020 Active Under Contract $740,000 $604.08 MLS #202022021
Sep 3, 2020 New Listing $740,000 +19.35% $604.08 MLS #202022021
Oct 2, 2019 Expired $2,950 $2.41 MLS #201921196
Sep 20, 2019 Price Decrease $2,950 -1.67% $2.41 MLS #201921196
Aug 23, 2019 Price Decrease $3,000 -3.23% $2.45 MLS #201921196
Aug 5, 2019 Price Decrease $3,100 -1.59% $2.53 MLS #201921196
Jul 21, 2019 New Listing rental $3,150 $2.57 MLS #201921196
Sep 16, 2015 Sold $620,000 +0.02% from last sold price $506.12 Public Record
Sep 4, 2015 In Escrow - not showing $619,900 $506.04 MLS #201510917
Jul 21, 2015 Active Under Contract $619,900 $506.04 MLS #201510917
Jul 1, 2015 New Listing $619,900 +14.82% $506.04 MLS #201510917
Jan 7, 2013 Cancelled $539,900 $440.73 MLS #1212942
Jan 4, 2013 Price Decrease $539,900 -0.94% $440.73 MLS #1212942
Nov 29, 2012 New Listing $545,000 +1.87% $444.90 MLS #1212942
Apr 16, 2012 Cancelled $535,000 $436.73 MLS #1201740
Mar 20, 2012 Price Decrease $535,000 -1.83% $436.73 MLS #1201740
Feb 14, 2012 New Listing $545,000 $444.90 MLS #1201740
Show more Show less

Tax & MLS details 91-2016 Kamakana Street, Ewa Beach, HI, 96706

MLS #202606782
Current Property Taxes p/month
$25
Assessed Improvement value
$207,200
TMK
1-9-1-147-033-0000
Flood Zone
Zone D
Topography
Level
Lot Description
Clear
Total Assessed value
$915,700
Listed by
Island Sun Real Estate Pros
(808) 784-1818
MLS #
202606782
Show more Show less
We do not have a Hawaii House tour report for this listing yet.
As soon as we do, we post it here.