Saved

68-175 Au Street, Waialua, HI 96791

$1,750,000  $75,000 Home unavailable 3 beds 2 baths 1,840 sqft Neighborhood:  Waialua

3 min walk to Au Street A
3 min walk to the beach
7 min drive to Haleiwa
About lifestyles

Price history

Sold Sep 27, 2023
Date Event Price $/sqft Source
Sep 27, 2023 Sold $2,700,000 -9.15% from last sold price $1,467.39 Public Record
Sep 25, 2023 In Escrow - not showing $2,972,000 $1,615.22 MLS #202316615
Aug 14, 2023 Active Under Contract $2,972,000 $1,615.22 MLS #202316615
Jul 16, 2023 New Listing $2,972,000 +74.31% $1,615.22 MLS #202316615
May 13, 2019 Sold $1,705,000 -2.57% from last sold price $926.63 Public Record
May 12, 2019 In Escrow - not showing $1,750,000 $951.09 MLS #201822835
Apr 14, 2019 Active Under Contract $1,750,000 $951.09 MLS #201822835
Mar 23, 2019 Price Decrease $1,750,000 -4.11% $951.09 MLS #201822835
Mar 2, 2019 Price Decrease $1,825,000 -3.44% $991.85 MLS #201822835
Oct 24, 2018 Price Decrease $1,890,000 -0.53% $1,027.17 MLS #201822835
Sep 24, 2018 Price Decrease $1,900,000 -5% $1,032.61 MLS #201822835
Sep 4, 2018 New Listing $2,000,000 +60% $1,086.96 MLS #201822835
Aug 10, 2015 Sold $1,250,000 -3.1% from last sold price $679.35 Public Record
Jul 27, 2015 In Escrow - not showing $1,290,000 $701.09 MLS #201507930
Jun 17, 2015 Active Under Contract $1,290,000 $701.09 MLS #201507930
May 8, 2015 New Listing $1,290,000 +12.17% $701.09 MLS #201507930
Dec 18, 2009 Expired $1,150,000 $625.00 MLS #2819482
Jun 19, 2009 Hold $1,150,000 $625.00 MLS #2819482
Feb 17, 2009 Price Decrease $1,150,000 -10.85% $625.00 MLS #2819482
Dec 18, 2008 New Listing $1,290,000 +93.26% $701.09 MLS #2819482
Jul 25, 2003 Sold $667,500 $362.77 Public Record
Jul 25, 2003 Price Decrease $667,500 -3.96% $362.77 MLS #2305728
May 24, 2003 In Escrow - not showing $695,000 $377.72 MLS #2305728
May 3, 2003 New Listing $695,000 $377.72 MLS #2305728
Show more Show less

Tax & MLS details 68-175 Au Street, Waialua, HI, 96791

11 - A-1 Low Density Apartment zoning / MLS #201822835
Current Property Taxes p/month
$642
Property Tax Year
2017
Assessed Improvement value
$481,300
Assessed Land value
$1,350,000
TMK
1-6-8-011-040-0001
Land Recorded
Regular System
Zoning
11 - A-1 Low Density Apartment
Total Assessed value
$1,831,300
Listed by
MOKULANI Properties, inc
MLS #
201822835