Saved

53-853 Kamehameha Hwy, Hauula, HI 96717

$2,250,000  $248,000 Home unavailable 4 beds 2,588 sqft Neighborhood:  Hauula

Price history

Sold Mar 29, 2021
Date Event Price $/sqft Source
Mar 29, 2021 Sold $1,100,000 +175% from last sold price $425.04 Public Record
Feb 12, 2021 Active Under Contract $1,150,000 $444.36 MLS #202005190
Feb 12, 2021 Back On Market $1,150,000 $444.36 MLS #202005190
Jan 10, 2021 Expired $1,150,000 $444.36 MLS #202005190
Nov 10, 2020 Active Under Contract $1,150,000 $444.36 MLS #202005190
Nov 9, 2020 Price Decrease $1,150,000 -8% $444.36 MLS #202005190
Sep 8, 2020 Price Decrease $1,250,000 -3.85% $483.00 MLS #202005190
Mar 13, 2020 New Listing $1,300,000 -8.77% $502.32 MLS #202005190
Mar 13, 2005 Expired $1,425,000 $550.62 MLS #2403258
May 7, 2004 Hold $1,425,000 $550.62 MLS #2403258
Mar 15, 2004 New Listing $1,425,000 +256.25% $550.62 MLS #2403258
Jun 18, 2003 Sold $400,000 $154.56 Public Record
Jun 18, 2003 Price Decrease $400,000 -9.09% $154.56 MLS #2211783
Jun 10, 2003 In Escrow - not showing $440,000 $170.02 MLS #2211783
Apr 2, 2003 Price Decrease $440,000 -8.14% $170.02 MLS #2211783
Oct 29, 2002 New Listing $479,000 $185.09 MLS #2211783
Show more Show less

Tax & MLS details 53-853 Kamehameha Hwy, Hauula, HI, 96717

MLS #202518843
Current Property Taxes p/month
$813
Assessed Improvement value
$815,800
TMK
1-5-3-013-031-0000
Flood Zone
Zone VE
Topography
Level
Lot Description
Other
Total Assessed value
$1,504,500
Listed by
Compass
(808) 825-4277
MLS #
202518843