Share
4063  S Paua Way Kahana, Napili/Kahana/Honokowai home - photo 2 of 43
4063  S Paua Way Kahana, Napili/Kahana/Honokowai home - photo 3 of 43
4063  S Paua Way Kahana, Napili/Kahana/Honokowai home - photo 4 of 43
4063  S Paua Way Kahana, Napili/Kahana/Honokowai home - photo 5 of 43
4063  S Paua Way Kahana, Napili/Kahana/Honokowai home - photo 6 of 43
view 43 images
4063 S Paua Way, Lahaina, HI, 96761
Virtual Tour

4063 S Paua Way, Lahaina, HI 96761

$1,950,000 Home for sale 4 beds 3 baths 1,928 sqft Neighborhood:  Kahana
Just moments from the beach and surf in Kahana, 4063 South Paua Way captures the best of West Maui living with panoramic ocean views, vaulted ceilings, and a fresh, modern feel throughout. Located within the gated community of Kapalani Estates, this 4 bed, 3 bath home features a thoughtful layout with three bedrooms upstairs, including the primary suite, plus a private downstairs guest bedroom and bath ideal for visitors or extended family. The 2026 kitchen and dining remodel brings a clean, contemporary style to the heart of the home. Positioned off the lower road for easy access, residents enjoy the community pool and pavilion, all just minutes from restaurants, shopping, and some of West Maui's most loved beaches and surf spots.
Read more

Home details

1,928 sqft interior area
  • Year Built 1987
  • Year Remodeled 2026
  • Original list price $1,950,000
  • Days on market 2
  • Price per sqft $1,011/sqft
  • Baths 3
  • Beds 4
  • Address

    4063 S Paua Way, Lahaina, HI, 96761

  • Total area 1,928 sqft
  • Interior area 1,928 sqft
  • Land area 9,692 sqft
  • nr.of parking places 2

Mortgage
$9,943
Taxes
$18,348
HOA dues
$0
$28,291 per month
Mortgage
Down payment
$390,000 / 20%
Interest rate
6.58%
Loan type
30 years
Your amount $9,943 / month

no data
6.83 / 20
Car dependent
18-20
15-18
10-15
1-10
Walkability according to the National Walkability Index

Amenities & Features

2 parking places
Utilities
Public, Underground

Kahana prices

Average price $644k
Neighborhood average sales price*
$644k
Neighborhood median sales price*
$465k
Number or sales*
305
Street median sales price*
$440k
*last 6 months

About Kahana

About living in Kanaha and Kahana homes & real estate Nestled along the picturesque western coast of Maui, Kahana is an enchanting neighborhood that offers an idyllic blend of natural beauty and contemporary living. A haven for both residents and visi Read more

Schools

15 schools in this area
School rating Distance
NR
Maui Preparatory Academy
5095 Napilihau Street, Lahaina, HI 96761
Elementary School
1.648mi
NR
Maui Preparatory Academy
5095 Napilihau Street, Lahaina, HI 96761
Middle School
1.648mi
NR
Maui Preparatory Academy
5095 Napilihau Street, Lahaina, HI 96761
High School
1.648mi
School rating Distance
NR
Maui Preparatory Academy
5095 Napilihau Street, Lahaina, HI 96761
1.648mi
NR
Princess Nahienaena Elementary School
816 Niheu St, Lahaina, HI 96761
5.549mi
NR
Sacred Hearts School & Early Learning Center
239 Dickenson Street, Lahaina, HI 96761
6.182mi
NR
King Kamehameha Iii Elementary School
611 Front St, Lahaina, HI 96761
6.586mi
NR
Waihee Elementary School
2125 Kahekili Hwy, Wailuku, HI 96793
11.027mi
School rating Distance
NR
Maui Preparatory Academy
5095 Napilihau Street, Lahaina, HI 96761
1.648mi
NR
Lahaina Intermediate School
871 Lahainaluna Rd, Lahaina, HI 96761
5.627mi
NR
Sacred Hearts School & Early Learning Center
239 Dickenson Street, Lahaina, HI 96761
6.182mi
NR
Iao Intermediate School
260 South Market St, Wailuku, HI 96793
12.923mi
NR
St. Anthony Junior/Senior High School
1618 Lower Main St, Wailuku, HI 96793
12.976mi
School rating Distance
NR
Maui Preparatory Academy
5095 Napilihau Street, Lahaina, HI 96761
1.648mi
NR
Lahainaluna High School
980 Lahainaluna Rd, Lahaina, HI 96761
5.405mi
NR
Global Technology High School
2050 Main Street, Unit 1C, Wailuku, HI 96793
12.685mi
NR
St. Anthony Junior/Senior High School
1618 Lower Main St, Wailuku, HI 96793
12.976mi
NR
Isaiah Academy for Excellence
432 Waiehu Beach Road, Wailuku, HI 96793
13.236mi

Price history

Price Decrease Mar 4, 2024
Date Event Price $/sqft Source
Mar 4, 2024 Price Decrease $2,445,000 -2% $1,268.15 MLS #400074
Jan 9, 2024 Price Decrease $2,495,000 -3.85% $1,294.09 MLS #400074
Oct 23, 2023 New Listing $2,595,000 +5.92% $1,345.95 MLS #400074
Nov 14, 2022 Sold $2,450,000 +55.56% from last sold price $1,270.75 Public Record
Oct 17, 2022 Pending $2,450,000 $1,270.75 MLS #397105
Oct 10, 2022 New Listing $2,450,000 +55.56% $1,270.75 MLS #397105
Jul 27, 2022 Sold $1,575,000 -4.55% from last sold price $816.91 Public Record
Jun 25, 2022 Pending $1,650,000 $855.81 MLS #396146
Jun 15, 2022 For sale $1,650,000 $855.81 MLS #396146
Jun 15, 2022 Price Increase $1,650,000 +900% $855.81 MLS #396146
Jun 15, 2022 New Listing $1,650,000 $855.81 MLS #396146
Show more Show less

Tax & MLS details 4063 S Paua Way, Lahaina, HI, 96761

MLS #409642
Current Property Taxes p/month
$18,348
Property Tax Year
2025
TMK
2430090310000
Topography
Gentle Slope
Listed by
Coldwell Banker Island Prop-Ku
Cell: 808-495-7750
MLS #
409642
Show more Show less
We do not have a Hawaii House tour report for this listing yet.
As soon as we do, we post it here.