322 Iliwahi Loop, Kailua, HI 96734
Home details
- Year Built 1960
- Year Remodeled 1990
- Original list price $1,895,000
- Sold price $1,885,000
- Days on market 53
- Price per sqft $445/sqft
- Baths 4
- Beds 8
-
Address
322 Iliwahi Loop, Kailua, HI, 96734
- Total area 4,235 sqft
- Interior area 4,235 sqft
- Land area 7,809 sqft
- nr.of parking places 6
Schools
| School rating | Distance | |
|---|---|---|
|
Aikahi Elementary School
281 Ilihau St,
Kailua, HI 96734
Elementary School
|
0.411mi | |
|
Aikahi Elementary School
281 Ilihau St,
Kailua, HI 96734
Middle School
|
0.411mi | |
|
Kalaheo High School
730 Iliaina St,
Kailua, HI 96734
High School
|
0.902mi |
| School rating | Distance | |
|---|---|---|
|
Aikahi Elementary School
281 Ilihau St,
Kailua, HI 96734
|
0.411mi | |
|
Kainalu Elementary School
165 Kaiholu St,
Kailua, HI 96734
|
0.462mi | |
|
Hawaiian Mission Academy Windward Campus
160 Mookua Street,
Kailua, HI 96734
|
1.354mi | |
|
St. Anthony Parish School
148 Makawao Street,
Kailua, HI 96734
|
1.495mi | |
|
Mokapu Elementary School
Kmcas Bldg,
Kailua, HI 96734
|
1.754mi |
| School rating | Distance | |
|---|---|---|
|
Aikahi Elementary School
281 Ilihau St,
Kailua, HI 96734
|
0.411mi | |
|
Kainalu Elementary School
165 Kaiholu St,
Kailua, HI 96734
|
0.462mi | |
|
Hawaiian Mission Academy Windward Campus
160 Mookua Street,
Kailua, HI 96734
|
1.354mi | |
|
St. Anthony Parish School
148 Makawao Street,
Kailua, HI 96734
|
1.495mi | |
|
Mokapu Elementary School
Kmcas Bldg,
Kailua, HI 96734
|
1.754mi |
| School rating | Distance | |
|---|---|---|
|
Kalaheo High School
730 Iliaina St,
Kailua, HI 96734
|
0.902mi | |
|
Ke Kula O Samuel M Kamakau - A Laboratory Public Charter School
45037 Kaneohe Bay Dr,
Kaneohe, HI 96744
|
1.916mi | |
|
Kailua High School
451 Ulumanu Dr,
Kailua, HI 96734
|
2.413mi | |
|
Kailua Christian Academy
1276 Kailua Road,
Kailua, HI 96734
|
2.522mi | |
|
Le Jardin Academy
917 Kalanianaole Hwy,
Kailua, HI 96734
|
2.999mi |
Price history
| Date | Event | Price | $/sqft | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2024 | Sold | $1,885,000 -0.53% from last sold price | $445.10 | Public Record |
| Mar 30, 2024 | In Escrow - not showing | $1,895,000 | $447.46 | MLS #202406841 |
| Mar 30, 2024 | Active Under Contract | $1,895,000 | $447.46 | MLS #202406841 |
| Mar 23, 2024 | New Listing | $1,895,000 +18.44% | $447.46 | MLS #202406841 |
| Oct 25, 2021 | Sold | $1,600,000 +28% from last sold price | $377.80 | Public Record |
| Sep 25, 2021 | In Escrow - not showing | $1,600,000 | $377.80 | MLS #202124085 |
| Sep 24, 2021 | Active Under Contract | $1,600,000 | $377.80 | MLS #202124085 |
| Sep 20, 2021 | New Listing | $1,600,000 +28% | $377.80 | MLS #202124085 |
| Jun 24, 2016 | Sold | $1,250,000 +16.93% from last sold price | $295.16 | Public Record |
| Jun 1, 2016 | Expired | $1,250,000 | $295.16 | MLS #201516732 |
| May 30, 2016 | In Escrow - not showing | $1,250,000 | $295.16 | MLS #201516732 |
| Feb 15, 2016 | Active Under Contract | $1,250,000 | $295.16 | MLS #201516732 |
| Jan 18, 2016 | Price Decrease | $1,250,000 -3.47% | $295.16 | MLS #201516732 |
| Nov 9, 2015 | Price Decrease | $1,295,000 -2.26% | $305.79 | MLS #201516732 |
| Sep 7, 2015 | New Listing | $1,325,000 +23.95% | $312.87 | MLS #201516732 |
| Jul 21, 2006 | Sold | $1,069,000 -0.93% from last sold price | $252.42 | Public Record |
| Jun 30, 2006 | In Escrow - not showing | $1,079,000 | $254.78 | MLS #2609137 |
| Jun 21, 2006 | Active Under Contract | $1,079,000 | $254.78 | MLS #2609137 |
| May 12, 2006 | New Listing | $1,079,000 +35.04% | $254.78 | MLS #2609137 |
| Jul 7, 2005 | Sold | $799,000 +0.52% from last sold price | $188.67 | Public Record |
| May 17, 2005 | In Escrow - not showing | $794,900 | $187.70 | MLS #2503878 |
| May 16, 2005 | Active Under Contract | $794,900 | $187.70 | MLS #2503878 |
| May 4, 2005 | Back On Market | $794,900 | $187.70 | MLS #2503878 |
| Apr 18, 2005 | In Escrow - not showing | $794,900 | $187.70 | MLS #2503878 |
| Apr 4, 2005 | Active Under Contract | $794,900 | $187.70 | MLS #2503878 |
| Mar 16, 2005 | New Listing | $794,900 | $187.70 | MLS #2503878 |
| Mar 16, 2005 | Cancelled | $794,900 | $187.70 | MLS #2419188 |
| Mar 9, 2005 | Price Decrease | $794,900 -1.86% | $187.70 | MLS #2419188 |
| Mar 3, 2005 | Back On Market | $810,000 | $191.26 | MLS #2419188 |
| Feb 25, 2005 | Price Increase | $810,000 +5.33% | $191.26 | MLS #2419188 |
| Feb 25, 2005 | Price Decrease | $769,000 -3.75% | $181.58 | MLS #2419188 |
| Feb 24, 2005 | Active Under Contract | $799,000 | $188.67 | MLS #2419188 |
| Feb 7, 2005 | Price Decrease | $799,000 -5.89% | $188.67 | MLS #2419188 |
| Dec 23, 2004 | New Listing | $849,000 +106.07% | $200.47 | MLS #2419188 |
| Apr 30, 2002 | Sold | $412,000 | $97.28 | Public Record |
| Apr 30, 2002 | Price Decrease | $412,000 -1.9% | $97.28 | MLS #2108067 |
| Feb 21, 2002 | In Escrow - not showing | $420,000 | $99.17 | MLS #2108067 |
| Feb 11, 2002 | Expired | $420,000 | $99.17 | MLS #2108067 |
| Sep 20, 2001 | Price Decrease | $420,000 -6.46% | $99.17 | MLS #2108067 |
| Aug 10, 2001 | New Listing | $449,000 -9.29% | $106.02 | MLS #2108067 |
| Apr 2, 2001 | Cancelled | $495,000 | $116.88 | MLS #2007247 |
| Dec 20, 2000 | Price Decrease | $495,000 -2.94% | $116.88 | MLS #2007247 |
| Oct 31, 2000 | Price Decrease | $510,000 -2.86% | $120.43 | MLS #2007247 |
| Aug 2, 2000 | New Listing | $525,000 | $123.97 | MLS #2007247 |
Tax & MLS details 322 Iliwahi Loop, Kailua, HI, 96734
(808) 425-7887
As soon as we do, we post it here.