Kahoma Village unit 16, Kahoma Village condo
Condo details
- Condo building Kahoma Village
- Year Built 2020
- Original list price $1,448,000
- Days on market 41
- Price per sqft $946/sqft
- Baths 3
- Beds 3
- Association fees $472
-
Address
166 Kahoma Village Loop unit 16, Lahaina, HI, 96761
- Total area 1,531 sqft
- Interior area 1,531 sqft
- nr.of parking places 2
- Neighborhood Kahoma Village | Kahoma Village
- Land area 938,979 sqft / 21.556 acres
Schools
| School rating | Distance | |
|---|---|---|
|
Sacred Hearts School & Early Learning Center
239 Dickenson Street,
Lahaina, HI 96761
Elementary School
|
0.71mi | |
|
Sacred Hearts School & Early Learning Center
239 Dickenson Street,
Lahaina, HI 96761
Middle School
|
0.71mi | |
|
Lahainaluna High School
980 Lahainaluna Rd,
Lahaina, HI 96761
High School
|
1.63mi |
| School rating | Distance | |
|---|---|---|
|
Sacred Hearts School & Early Learning Center
239 Dickenson Street,
Lahaina, HI 96761
|
0.71mi | |
|
King Kamehameha Iii Elementary School
611 Front St,
Lahaina, HI 96761
|
1.008mi | |
|
Princess Nahienaena Elementary School
816 Niheu St,
Lahaina, HI 96761
|
1.32mi | |
|
Maui Preparatory Academy
5095 Napilihau Street,
Lahaina, HI 96761
|
7.137mi | |
|
Wailuku Elementary School
355 South High St,
Wailuku, HI 96793
|
11.503mi |
| School rating | Distance | |
|---|---|---|
|
Sacred Hearts School & Early Learning Center
239 Dickenson Street,
Lahaina, HI 96761
|
0.71mi | |
|
Lahaina Intermediate School
871 Lahainaluna Rd,
Lahaina, HI 96761
|
1.439mi | |
|
Maui Preparatory Academy
5095 Napilihau Street,
Lahaina, HI 96761
|
7.137mi | |
|
Virtual Academy Middle School
29 W. Kanamele,
Wailuku, HI 96793
|
11.766mi | |
|
Iao Intermediate School
260 South Market St,
Wailuku, HI 96793
|
11.856mi |
| School rating | Distance | |
|---|---|---|
|
Lahainaluna High School
980 Lahainaluna Rd,
Lahaina, HI 96761
|
1.63mi | |
|
Maui Preparatory Academy
5095 Napilihau Street,
Lahaina, HI 96761
|
7.137mi | |
|
Global Technology High School
2050 Main Street, Unit 1C,
Wailuku, HI 96793
|
11.693mi | |
|
St. Anthony Junior/Senior High School
1618 Lower Main St,
Wailuku, HI 96793
|
12.125mi | |
|
Henry Perrine Baldwin High School
1650 Kaahumanu Ave,
Wailuku, HI 96793
|
12.44mi |
Price history
| Date | Event | Price | $/sqft | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 30, 2026 | New Listing | $1,448,000 | $945.79 | MLS #409142 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | New Listing | $1,448,000 +4.93% | $945.79 | MLS #409140 |
| Dec 8, 2022 | Sold | $1,380,000 -10.97% from last sold price | $901.37 | Public Record |
| Oct 20, 2022 | Pending | $1,550,000 | $1,012.41 | MLS #395278 |
| Aug 23, 2022 | Price Decrease | $1,550,000 -3.13% | $1,012.41 | MLS #395278 |
| Jun 9, 2022 | For sale | $1,600,000 | $1,045.07 | MLS #395278 |
| May 17, 2022 | Price Decrease | $1,600,000 -5.6% | $1,045.07 | MLS #395278 |
| Apr 15, 2022 | For sale | $1,695,000 | $1,107.12 | MLS #395278 |
| Apr 15, 2022 | Price Decrease | $1,695,000 -2.87% | $1,107.12 | MLS #395278 |
| Apr 11, 2022 | Pending | $1,745,000 | $1,139.78 | MLS #395278 |
| Apr 8, 2022 | For sale | $1,745,000 | $1,139.78 | MLS #395278 |
| Apr 4, 2022 | Price Decrease | $1,745,000 -2.79% | $1,139.78 | MLS #395278 |
| Mar 30, 2022 | New Listing | $1,795,000 +120.68% | $1,172.44 | MLS #395278 |
| Oct 7, 2020 | Sold | $813,390 | $531.28 | Public Record |
Tax & MLS details 166 Kahoma Village Loop unit 16, Lahaina, HI, 96761
Cell: 808-446-5841
As soon as we do, we post it here.