Saved

Windward Estate unit I202, Windward Estates condo

$755,000  $10,000 Condo unavailable 3 beds 2 baths 1,362 sqft Neighborhood:  Windward Estates

1 min walk to Heeia Neighborhood Park
4 min drive to Bay View Golf Course
About lifestyles

Price history

Sold Mar 9, 2023
Date Event Price $/sqft Source
Mar 9, 2023 Sold $751,000 -0.53% from last sold price $551.40 Public Record
Feb 17, 2023 In Escrow - not showing $755,000 $554.33 MLS #202226132
Feb 2, 2023 Active Under Contract $755,000 $554.33 MLS #202226132
Jan 31, 2023 Back On Market $755,000 $554.33 MLS #202226132
Jan 25, 2023 Active Under Contract $755,000 $554.33 MLS #202226132
Jan 16, 2023 Price Decrease $755,000 -1.31% $554.33 MLS #202226132
Dec 22, 2022 New Listing $765,000 +80% $561.67 MLS #202226132
Nov 3, 2006 Sold $425,000 -3.19% from last sold price $312.04 Public Record
Sep 16, 2006 Active Under Contract $439,000 $322.32 MLS #2613645
Aug 19, 2006 Price Decrease $439,000 -2.23% $322.32 MLS #2613645
Jul 21, 2006 New Listing $449,000 +136.32% $329.66 MLS #2613645
Mar 28, 2003 Cancelled $190,000 $139.50 MLS #2302171
Feb 18, 2003 New Listing $190,000 $139.50 MLS #2302171
Show more Show less

Tax & MLS details 46-078 Emepela Place unit I202, Kaneohe, HI, 96744

12 - A-2 Medium Density Apartme zoning / MLS #202226132
Current Property Taxes p/month
$174
Property Tax Year
2022
Assessed Improvement value
$415,300
Assessed Land value
$182,500
TMK
1-4-6-031-022-0074
Land Recorded
Land Court
Zoning
12 - A-2 Medium Density Apartme
Flood Zone
Zone X
Total Assessed value
$597,800
Listed by
CBR Island Properties & Invest
(808) 351-1712
MLS #
202226132

Similar homes nearby 46-078 Emepela Place unit I202 in Windward Estates

Recently sold nearby 46-078 Emepela Place unit I202 in Windward Estates

Ask a question

or Call 808-394-9779