Saved

Parkside by Gentry I unit 9, Ewa Gen Parkside condo

$890,000 Condo unavailable 3 beds 2 full + 1 half baths 1,526 sqft Neighborhood:  Ewa Gen Parkside

12 min walk to Ewa District Park
27 min walk to the beach
10 min walk to Hoakalei Country Club
15 min drive to Tracks
16 min walk to Shark Country
About lifestyles

Price history

Sold Feb 9, 2023
Date Event Price $/sqft Source
Feb 9, 2023 Sold $865,000 +36.22% from last sold price $566.84 Public Record
Dec 19, 2022 Active Under Contract $890,000 $583.22 MLS #202224677
Nov 22, 2022 New Listing $890,000 +40.16% $583.22 MLS #202224677
Apr 8, 2019 Sold $635,000 -0.78% from last sold price $416.12 Public Record
Feb 22, 2019 In Escrow - not showing $640,000 $419.40 MLS #201900450
Feb 14, 2019 Price Decrease $640,000 -2.29% $419.40 MLS #201900450
Jan 30, 2019 Price Decrease $655,000 -1.5% $429.23 MLS #201900450
Jan 9, 2019 New Listing $665,000 $435.78 MLS #201900450
Show more Show less

Tax & MLS details 91-6221 Kapolei Pkwy unit 9, Ewa Beach, HI, 96706

11 - A-1 Low Density Apartment zoning / MLS #202224677
Current Property Taxes p/month
$246
Property Tax Year
2022
Assessed Improvement value
$358,700
Assessed Land value
$485,900
TMK
1-9-1-164-028-0009
Land Recorded
Land Court
Zoning
11 - A-1 Low Density Apartment
Flood Zone
Zone D
Total Assessed value
$844,600
Listed by
Locations LLC
(808) 735-4200
MLS #
202224677