Saved

Mehana at Kapolei unit 404, Kapolei-mehana-nanala townhouse

$650,000  $10,000 Townhouse unavailable 3 beds 3 baths 1,950 sqft Neighborhood:  Kapolei-mehana-nanala

8 min drive to Nimitz Beach
About lifestyles

Price history

Sold Jun 21, 2019
Date Event Price $/sqft Source
Jun 21, 2019 Sold $650,000 +23.81% from last sold price $333.33 Public Record
May 4, 2019 Active Under Contract $650,000 $333.33 MLS #201907803
Apr 26, 2019 Price Decrease $650,000 -1.52% $333.33 MLS #201907803
Apr 4, 2019 New Listing $660,000 +25.71% $338.46 MLS #201907803
Nov 7, 2016 Rented $3,000 $1.54 MLS #201623516
Oct 27, 2016 Price Decrease $3,000 -3.23% $1.54 MLS #201623516
Oct 21, 2016 Price Decrease $3,100 -3.13% $1.59 MLS #201623516
Oct 11, 2016 Price Decrease $3,200 -3.03% $1.64 MLS #201623516
Sep 19, 2016 New Listing rental $3,300 $1.69 MLS #201623516
Jul 18, 2014 Sold $525,000 -1.87% from last sold price $269.23 Public Record
Jun 8, 2014 Active Under Contract $535,000 $274.36 MLS #201402942
Apr 27, 2014 Back On Market $535,000 $274.36 MLS #201402942
Apr 6, 2014 Active Under Contract $535,000 $274.36 MLS #201402942
Mar 4, 2014 New Listing $535,000 $274.36 MLS #201402942
Show more Show less

Tax & MLS details 511 Manawai Street unit 404, Kapolei, HI, 96707

17 - AMX-2 Medium Density Apt M zoning / MLS #201907803
Current Property Taxes p/month
$161
Property Tax Year
2018
Assessed Improvement value
$525,800
Assessed Land value
$107,400
TMK
1-9-1-016-159-0038
Land Recorded
Land Court
Zoning
17 - AMX-2 Medium Density Apt M
Flood Zone
Zone D
Total Assessed value
$633,200
Listed by
eXp Realty
MLS #
201907803

Similar homes nearby 511 Manawai Street unit 404 in Kapolei-mehana-nanala

Recently sold nearby 511 Manawai Street unit 404 in Kapolei-mehana-nanala

Ask a question

or Call 808-394-9779