Saved

Meridian East unit 801, Kailua Town condo

$560,000 Condo unavailable 2 beds 2 baths 880 sqft Neighborhood:  Kailua Town

4 min walk to Kailua District Park
21 min walk to Kailua Beach
About lifestyles

Price history

Sold Jul 6, 2020
Date Event Price $/sqft Source
Jul 6, 2020 Sold $553,500 -1.16% from last sold price $628.98 Public Record
Jun 4, 2020 In Escrow - not showing $560,000 $636.36 MLS #202012027
Jun 1, 2020 New Listing $560,000 +17.89% $636.36 MLS #202012027
Oct 4, 2016 Cancelled $475,000 $539.77 MLS #201623449
Sep 16, 2016 New Listing $475,000 +13.64% $539.77 MLS #201623449
Jun 21, 2007 Cancelled $418,000 $475.00 MLS #2703994
Apr 19, 2007 Price Increase $418,000 +12.97% $475.00 MLS #2703994
Apr 1, 2007 Price Decrease $370,000 -11.48% $420.45 MLS #2703994
Feb 20, 2007 New Listing $418,000 $475.00 MLS #2703994
Oct 10, 2006 Cancelled $418,000 $475.00 MLS #2618127
Oct 2, 2006 New Listing $418,000 $475.00 MLS #2618127
Show more Show less

Tax & MLS details 14 Aulike Street unit 801, Kailua, HI, 96734

32 - B-2 Community Business Dis zoning / MLS #202012027
Current Property Taxes p/month
$122
Property Tax Year
2020
Assessed Improvement value
$417,500
Assessed Land value
$58,000
TMK
1-4-3-054-013-0045
Land Recorded
Land Court
Zoning
32 - B-2 Community Business Dis
Flood Zone
Zone X
Total Assessed value
$475,500
Listed by
Locations LLC
MLS #
202012027