Share
view 1 image
350 Aoloa Street unit A237, Kailua, HI, 96734
Map View

Koolau Vista unit A237, Kailua Town condo

$2,900  $300 Rental rented 2 beds 783 sqft Neighborhood:  Kailua Town Rented
Available Now! Enjoy island living in this charming 2-bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse-style condo in the heart of Kailua. The split-level layout offers vinyl plank floors, a spacious living room, kitchen with an eating counter + a half bath downstairs, with carpeted stairs, 2 bedrooms, a full bath, & laundry upstairs. Features include stone countertops, ceiling fans throughout, an AC wall unit in one bedroom(tenant can add more AC's) & a covered parking stall with street parking. There's a storage closet behind the assigned parking space & even a private gate, just for Koolau Vista residents, that gives you quick access to Target/Safeway. A mile from Kailua Beach & close to shopping, dining, & all essential amenities. Koolau Vista offers a secure entry & a relaxing outdoor BBQ & picnic area with a play apparatus. This pet-free, smoke-free unit includes sewer, water & trash, while tenants pays for everything else. Embrace the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, & Kailua's beautiful lifestyle! $2900/month for a 1-year renewable lease, OR a renewable 6-month lease option is available for $3100/month. Interested parties can apply for free on our website AtHomeHawaiiRentals.com.
Read more

Rental details

783 sqft interior area
  • Condo building Koolau Vista
  • Year Built 1985
  • Days on market 49
  • Price per sqft $4/sqft
  • Beds 2
  • Address

    350 Aoloa Street unit A237, Kailua, HI, 96734

  • Total area 783 sqft
  • Neighborhood Kailua Town
  • Land SqFt 151,763 sqft
  • Furnished Type Partial
  • Date Available November 30, -0001

no data
16 / 20
Very walkable
18-20
15-18
10-15
1-10
Walkability according to the National Walkability Index

Amenities & Features

1 parking places
Furnished
Partial
Utilities
Parking, Sewer, Trash, Water
Property Condition
Above Average
No. of Parking Stalls
1
Building Style
Low-Rise 6 or Less Stories
View
None
Amenities
BBQ, Resident Manager, Storage
Unit features
AC Window Unit, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Freezer, Multi Level, Odd# Unit, Quartz Countertops, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Detector, Split Level, Storage, Stove Top, Washer

Kailua Town prices

Average price $1.89m
Neighborhood average sales price*
$1.89m
Neighborhood median sales price*
$1.87m
Number or sales*
3
Street median sales price*
$1.87m
*last 6 months

Schools

15 schools in this area
School rating Distance
NR
Huakailani School for Girls
146 Hekili Street STE 104, Kailua, HI 96734
Elementary School
0.2mi
NR
Huakailani School for Girls
146 Hekili Street STE 104, Kailua, HI 96734
Middle School
0.2mi
NR
Kailua High School
451 Ulumanu Dr, Kailua, HI 96734
High School
0.716mi
School rating Distance
NR
Huakailani School for Girls
146 Hekili Street STE 104, Kailua, HI 96734
0.2mi
NR
Kailua Elementary School
315 Kuulei Rd, Kailua, HI 96734
0.326mi
NR
St. Anthony Parish School
148 Makawao Street, Kailua, HI 96734
0.68mi
NR
Kaelepulu Elementary School
530 Keolu Dr, Kailua, HI 96734
0.687mi
NR
Enchanted Lake Elementary School
770 Keolu Dr, Kailua, HI 96734
0.696mi
School rating Distance
NR
Huakailani School for Girls
146 Hekili Street STE 104, Kailua, HI 96734
0.2mi
NR
Kailua Intermediate School
145 South Kainalu Dr, Kailua, HI 96734
0.275mi
NR
Kailua Elementary School
315 Kuulei Rd, Kailua, HI 96734
0.326mi
NR
St. Anthony Parish School
148 Makawao Street, Kailua, HI 96734
0.68mi
NR
Kaelepulu Elementary School
530 Keolu Dr, Kailua, HI 96734
0.687mi
School rating Distance
NR
Kailua High School
451 Ulumanu Dr, Kailua, HI 96734
0.716mi
NR
Kailua Christian Academy
1276 Kailua Road, Kailua, HI 96734
1.15mi
NR
Kalaheo High School
730 Iliaina St, Kailua, HI 96734
1.702mi
NR
Trinity Christian School
875 Auloa Road & 1110 Kailua Road, Kailua, HI 96734
1.978mi
NR
Le Jardin Academy
917 Kalanianaole Hwy, Kailua, HI 96734
2.047mi

Price history

Sold May 24, 2019
Date Event Price $/sqft Source
May 24, 2019 Sold $483,500 +82.45% from last sold price $617.50 Public Record
Apr 12, 2019 Active Under Contract $479,000 $611.75 MLS #201831539
Mar 28, 2019 Price Decrease $479,000 -2.15% $611.75 MLS #201831539
Mar 5, 2019 Price Decrease $489,500 -2.1% $625.16 MLS #201831539
Jan 22, 2019 Price Decrease $499,975 -1.97% $638.54 MLS #201831539
Dec 20, 2018 New Listing $510,000 +92.45% $651.34 MLS #201831539
Feb 9, 2012 Sold $265,000 -5.36% from last sold price $338.44 Public Record
Feb 5, 2012 In Escrow - not showing $280,000 $357.60 MLS #1114106
Jan 9, 2012 Active Under Contract $280,000 $357.60 MLS #1114106
Nov 29, 2011 New Listing $280,000 +211.11% $357.60 MLS #1114106
Apr 5, 1999 Sold $90,000 $114.94 Public Record
Apr 5, 1999 Price Decrease $90,000 -5.25% $114.94 MLS #9825946
Mar 3, 1999 New Listing $94,990 $121.32 MLS #9825946
Sep 26, 1997 Expired $128,000 $163.47 MLS #9896948
Sep 26, 1996 New Listing $128,000 $163.47 MLS #9896948
Dec 6, 1992 Withdrawn $94,990 $121.32 MLS #9825946
Dec 6, 1992 New Listing $94,990 -25.79% $121.32 MLS #9825946
Show more Show less

Tax & MLS details 350 Aoloa Street unit A237, Kailua, HI, 96734

MLS #202605108
TMK
1-4-2-001-045-0069
Listed by
At Home Hawaii LLC
(808) 954-6435
MLS #
202605108
Show more Show less
We do not have a Hawaii House tour report for this listing yet.
As soon as we do, we post it here.

Recently sold nearby 350 Aoloa Street unit A237 in Kailua Town

Frequently asked questions for 350 Aoloa Street unit A237

When was this rental built and last sold?

This house was build in 1985 and sold in 2026.

What is the full address of this rental?

350 Aoloa Street unit A237, Kailua, HI, 96734.

Are there beaches near 350 Aoloa Street unit A237?

No, there aren't.