Saved

Koolau Vista unit B/205, Kailua Town condo

$225,000 Condo unavailable 2 beds 1 full + 1 half baths 783 sqft Neighborhood:  Kailua Town

6 min walk to Kailua District Park
19 min walk to the beach
About lifestyles

Price history

Sold May 30, 2008
Date Event Price $/sqft Source
May 30, 2008 Sold $210,000 -6.67% from last sold price $268.20 Public Record
May 13, 2008 Active Under Contract $225,000 $287.36 MLS #2717015
Apr 25, 2008 Price Decrease $225,000 -10% $287.36 MLS #2717015
Feb 22, 2008 Price Decrease $250,000 -3.85% $319.28 MLS #2717015
Nov 11, 2007 Price Decrease $260,000 -10.03% $332.06 MLS #2717015
Sep 17, 2007 New Listing $289,000 $369.09 MLS #2717015
Show more Show less

Tax & MLS details 350 Aoloa Street unit B/205, Kailua, HI, 96734

MLS #2717015
Current Property Taxes p/month
$97
Property Tax Year
2007
Assessed Improvement value
$236,700
Assessed Land value
$117,100
TMK
1-4-2-001-045-0115
Land Recorded
Regular System
Flood Zone
Zone X
Lease expiration
2052-12-31
Monthly lease payment
$157
Total Assessed value
$353,800
Listed by
RE/MAX Honolulu
MLS #
2717015