Saved

41-875 Kalanianaole Hwy, Waimanalo, HI 96795

$1,199,999 Home unavailable 5 beds 3 baths 2,058 sqft Neighborhood:  Waimanalo

2 min walk to Kaiona Beach Park
5 min walk to Waimanalo Beach
27 min walk to Waimanalo Bay
About lifestyles

Price history

Sold Oct 16, 2020
Date Event Price $/sqft Source
Oct 16, 2020 Sold $1,175,999 $571.43 Public Record
Oct 16, 2020 Expired $1,199,999 $583.09 MLS #202004499
Sep 21, 2020 Active Under Contract $1,199,999 $583.09 MLS #202004499
Sep 21, 2020 Back On Market $1,199,999 $583.09 MLS #202004499
Sep 4, 2020 Expired $1,199,999 $583.09 MLS #202004499
Jun 19, 2020 Active Under Contract $1,199,999 $583.09 MLS #202004499
Apr 13, 2020 Back On Market $1,199,999 $583.09 MLS #202004499
Apr 6, 2020 Hold $1,199,999 $583.09 MLS #202004499
Mar 9, 2020 New Listing $1,199,999 -4% $583.09 MLS #202004499
Feb 26, 2020 Cancelled $1,250,000 $607.39 MLS #201926555
Sep 18, 2019 New Listing $1,250,000 +117.39% $607.39 MLS #201926555
Mar 6, 2018 Expired $575,000 $279.40 MLS #201719087
Feb 28, 2018 Hold $575,000 $279.40 MLS #201719087
Feb 23, 2018 Price Decrease $575,000 -8% $279.40 MLS #201719087
Jan 8, 2018 Price Decrease $625,000 -10.07% $303.69 MLS #201719087
Nov 8, 2017 Price Decrease $695,000 -4.14% $337.71 MLS #201719087
Oct 6, 2017 Back On Market $725,000 $352.28 MLS #201719087
Sep 11, 2017 Hold $725,000 $352.28 MLS #201719087
Sep 6, 2017 New Listing $725,000 $352.28 MLS #201719087
Show more Show less

Tax & MLS details 41-875 Kalanianaole Hwy, Waimanalo, HI, 96795

03 - R10 - Residential District zoning / MLS #202004499
Current Property Taxes p/month
$193
Property Tax Year
2019
Assessed Improvement value
$471,700
Assessed Land value
$600,300
TMK
1-4-1-005-019-0000
Land Recorded
Regular System
Zoning
03 - R10 - Residential District
Total Assessed value
$1,072,000
Listed by
Keller Williams Honolulu
MLS #
202004499