Wavecrest unit A109
Condo details
- Condo building Wavecrest
- Year Built -
- Original list price $215,000
- Sold price $215,000
- Days on market 144
- Price per sqft $355/sqft
- Baths 1
- Beds 1
- Association fees $506
-
Address
7142 Kamehameha V Hwy unit A109, Kaunakakai, HI, 96748
- Total area 2,581 sqft
- Interior area 606 sqft
- Open Lanai area 1,975 sqft
- Neighborhood | Wavecrest
- Land area 244,372 sqft / 5.61 acres
Schools
| School rating | Distance | |
|---|---|---|
|
Molokai Mission School
P.O. Box 248,
Kaunakakai, HI 96748
Elementary School
|
4.233mi | |
|
Molokai Mission School
P.O. Box 248,
Kaunakakai, HI 96748
Middle School
|
4.233mi | |
|
Maui Preparatory Academy
5095 Napilihau Street,
Lahaina, HI 96761
High School
|
12.129mi |
| School rating | Distance | |
|---|---|---|
|
Molokai Mission School
P.O. Box 248,
Kaunakakai, HI 96748
|
4.233mi | |
|
Kilohana Elementary School
Kamehameha V Hwy,
Kaunakakai, HI 96748
|
11.902mi | |
|
Maui Preparatory Academy
5095 Napilihau Street,
Lahaina, HI 96761
|
12.129mi | |
|
Akaula School
Po Box 2098,
Kaunakakai, HI 96757
|
12.208mi | |
|
Kaunakakai Elementary School
30 Ailoa St,
Kaunakakai, HI 96748
|
12.216mi |
| School rating | Distance | |
|---|---|---|
|
Molokai Mission School
P.O. Box 248,
Kaunakakai, HI 96748
|
4.233mi | |
|
Kilohana Elementary School
Kamehameha V Hwy,
Kaunakakai, HI 96748
|
11.902mi | |
|
Maui Preparatory Academy
5095 Napilihau Street,
Lahaina, HI 96761
|
12.129mi | |
|
Akaula School
Po Box 2098,
Kaunakakai, HI 96757
|
12.208mi | |
|
Kaunakakai Elementary School
30 Ailoa St,
Kaunakakai, HI 96748
|
12.216mi |
| School rating | Distance | |
|---|---|---|
|
Maui Preparatory Academy
5095 Napilihau Street,
Lahaina, HI 96761
|
12.129mi | |
|
Akaula School
Po Box 2098,
Kaunakakai, HI 96757
|
12.208mi | |
|
Ho'omana Hou School
Po Box 2047,
Kaunakakai, HI 96748
|
12.208mi | |
|
Lahainaluna High School
980 Lahainaluna Rd,
Lahaina, HI 96761
|
16.336mi | |
|
Lanai High & Elementary School
555 Fraser Ave,
Lanai City, HI 96763
|
16.758mi |
Price history
| Date | Event | Price | $/sqft | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 24, 2025 | Sold | $219,975 +2.31% from last sold price | $363.00 | Public Record |
| Jan 25, 2025 | Pending continue to show | $219,975 | $363.00 | MLS #402634 |
| Jan 22, 2025 | Price Decrease | $219,975 -11.83% | $363.00 | MLS #402634 |
| Jun 20, 2024 | New Listing | $249,500 +16.05% | $411.72 | MLS #402634 |
| Jun 17, 2021 | Sold | $215,000 +115% from last sold price | $354.79 | Public Record |
| Apr 11, 2021 | Pending | $215,000 | $354.79 | MLS #390096 |
| Mar 22, 2021 | For sale | $215,000 | $354.79 | MLS #390096 |
| Mar 12, 2021 | Pending | $215,000 | $354.79 | MLS #390096 |
| Jan 25, 2021 | New Listing | $215,000 +115% | $354.79 | MLS #390096 |
| Mar 31, 2015 | Sold | $100,000 -42.86% from last sold price | $165.02 | Public Record |
| Mar 26, 2014 | New Listing | $175,000 -37.5% | $288.78 | MLS #360051 |
| Dec 28, 2005 | Sold | $280,000 -1.75% from last sold price | $462.05 | Public Record |
| Aug 31, 2005 | Expired | $285,000 | $470.30 | MLS #2506655 |
| Jun 24, 2005 | Active Under Contract | $285,000 | $470.30 | MLS #2506655 |
| Jun 10, 2005 | Back On Market | $285,000 | $470.30 | MLS #2506655 |
| May 27, 2005 | Active Under Contract | $285,000 | $470.30 | MLS #2506655 |
| May 17, 2005 | Price Decrease | $285,000 -3.39% | $470.30 | MLS #2506655 |
| May 12, 2005 | Price Decrease | $295,000 -1.67% | $486.80 | MLS #2506655 |
| May 2, 2005 | New Listing | $300,000 +1.69% | $495.05 | MLS #2506655 |
| Aug 31, 2004 | Cancelled | $295,000 | $486.80 | MLS #2406338 |
| May 21, 2004 | Price Increase | $295,000 +3.51% | $486.80 | MLS #2406338 |
| May 7, 2004 | New Listing | $285,000 | $470.30 | MLS #2406338 |
Tax & MLS details 7142 Kamehameha V Hwy unit A109, Kaunakakai, HI, 96748
Dayna.harris@icloud.com
As soon as we do, we post it here.