Saved

Tropicana Village-Aiea unit 482, Pearlridge condo

$595,000 Condo unavailable 3 beds 2 full + 1 half baths 1,361 sqft Neighborhood:  Pearlridge

25 min walk to Pearl City Country Club
19 min drive to Tank Traps
About lifestyles

Price history

Sold Jun 10, 2019
Date Event Price $/sqft Source
Jun 10, 2019 Sold $597,500 +0.42% from last sold price $439.02 Public Record
May 23, 2019 In Escrow - not showing $595,000 $437.18 MLS #201911233
May 9, 2019 Active Under Contract $595,000 $437.18 MLS #201911233
Apr 22, 2019 New Listing $595,000 +28.79% $437.18 MLS #201911233
Feb 7, 2019 Sold $462,000 +0.46% from last sold price $339.46 Public Record
Feb 1, 2019 Expired $459,900 $337.91 MLS #201829090
Nov 26, 2018 In Escrow - not showing $459,900 $337.91 MLS #201829090
Nov 7, 2018 New Listing $459,900 +38.52% $337.91 MLS #201829090
Aug 6, 2014 Expired $332,000 $243.94 MLS #201330415
Dec 8, 2013 In Escrow - not showing $332,000 $243.94 MLS #201330415
Aug 20, 2013 Price Decrease $332,000 -2.35% $243.94 MLS #201330415
Aug 20, 2013 Back On Market $340,000 $249.82 MLS #201330415
Aug 20, 2013 Active Under Contract $340,000 $249.82 MLS #201330415
Aug 17, 2013 Price Decrease $340,000 -9.33% $249.82 MLS #201330415
Aug 6, 2013 New Listing $375,000 -16.67% $275.53 MLS #201330415
May 14, 2013 Cancelled $450,000 $330.64 MLS #1300459
Feb 17, 2013 Price Increase $450,000 +28.57% $330.64 MLS #1300459
Jan 11, 2013 New Listing $350,000 +133.33% $257.16 MLS #1300459
Jul 3, 2003 Sold $150,000 $110.21 Public Record
Mar 13, 2003 New Listing $150,000 $110.21 MLS #2303313
Show more Show less

Tax & MLS details 98-506 Kaonohi Street unit 482, Aiea, HI, 96701

11 - A-1 Low Density Apartment zoning / MLS #201911233
Current Property Taxes p/month
$144
Property Tax Year
2018
Assessed Improvement value
$310,300
Assessed Land value
$200,900
TMK
1-9-8-040-002-0082
Land Recorded
Regular System
Zoning
11 - A-1 Low Density Apartment
Flood Zone
Zone X
Total Assessed value
$511,200
Listed by
Vesta Hawaii Real Estate
MLS #
201911233