Plantation Town Apartments unit 1209, Waipahu-lower condo
Condo details
- Condo building Plantation Town Apartments
- Year Built 2007
- Original list price $430,000
- Sold price $429,996
- Days on market 69
- Price per sqft $775/sqft
- Baths 1
- Beds 2
- Maintenance fees $439
- Total Monthly fees $439
-
Address
94-979 Kauolu Place unit 1209, Waipahu, HI, 96797
- Total area 582 sqft
- Interior area 555 sqft
- Open Lanai area 27 sqft
- nr.of parking places 1
- Floor Number 12
- Occupancy Owner
- Inclusions AC Window Unit, Blinds, Ceiling Fan, Dryer, Microwave Hood, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Washer, Water Heater
- Neighborhood Waipahu-lower
- City of Oahu Waipahu
- Floors Ceramic Tile, Laminate, W/W Carpet
- Region Waipahu
- Island Oahu
- Land tenure FS - Fee Simple
- View City, Coastline, Diamond Head, Ocean
Open Houses
Monthly payment
Neighborhood: Waipahu-lower
Building: Plantation Town Apartments
Building community amenities and features
Rooms
Waipahu-lower prices
Schools
| School rating | Distance | |
|---|---|---|
|
Hawaii Technology Academy
94-450 Mokuola Street Suite 200,
Waipahu, HI 96797
Elementary School
|
0.261mi | |
|
Hawaii Technology Academy
94-450 Mokuola Street Suite 200,
Waipahu, HI 96797
Middle School
|
0.261mi | |
|
Hawaii Technology Academy
94-450 Mokuola Street Suite 200,
Waipahu, HI 96797
High School
|
0.261mi |
| School rating | Distance | |
|---|---|---|
|
Hawaii Technology Academy
94-450 Mokuola Street Suite 200,
Waipahu, HI 96797
|
0.261mi | |
|
St Joseph School
94-651 Farrington Highway,
Waipahu, HI 96797
|
0.378mi | |
|
August Ahrens Elementary School
941170 Waipahu St,
Waipahu, HI 96797
|
0.528mi | |
|
Lanakila Baptist Elementary School
94-1250 Waipahu Street,
Waipahu, HI 96797
|
0.571mi | |
|
Waipahu Elementary School
94465 Waipahu St,
Waipahu, HI 96797
|
0.766mi |
| School rating | Distance | |
|---|---|---|
|
Hawaii Technology Academy
94-450 Mokuola Street Suite 200,
Waipahu, HI 96797
|
0.261mi | |
|
St Joseph School
94-651 Farrington Highway,
Waipahu, HI 96797
|
0.378mi | |
|
August Ahrens Elementary School
941170 Waipahu St,
Waipahu, HI 96797
|
0.528mi | |
|
Waipahu Intermediate School
94455 Farrington Hwy,
Waipahu, HI 96797
|
0.631mi | |
|
Waipahu Elementary School
94465 Waipahu St,
Waipahu, HI 96797
|
0.766mi |
| School rating | Distance | |
|---|---|---|
|
Hawaii Technology Academy
94-450 Mokuola Street Suite 200,
Waipahu, HI 96797
|
0.261mi | |
|
Waipahu High School
941211 Farrington Hwy,
Waipahu, HI 96797
|
0.726mi | |
|
Hale O Ulu School
91-1841 Fort Weaver Road,
Ewa Beach, HI 96706
|
2.729mi | |
|
Lanakila Baptist Junior/Senior High School
91-1219 Renton Rd,
Ewa Beach, HI 96706
|
3.655mi | |
|
Calvary Chapel Christian School
98-1016 Komo Mai Drive,
Aiea, HI 96701
|
3.704mi |
Price history
| Date | Event | Price | $/sqft | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 24, 2024 | Sold | $429,996 | $774.77 | Public Record |
| Jan 7, 2024 | Expired | $429,995 | $774.77 | MLS #202325765 |
| Dec 11, 2023 | Active Under Contract | $429,995 | $774.77 | MLS #202325765 |
| Dec 10, 2023 | Price Decrease | $429,995 | $774.77 | MLS #202325765 |
| Dec 3, 2023 | Price Decrease | $429,996 | $774.77 | MLS #202325765 |
| Dec 2, 2023 | Price Decrease | $429,997 | $774.77 | MLS #202325765 |
| Nov 30, 2023 | Price Decrease | $429,998 | $774.77 | MLS #202325765 |
| Nov 25, 2023 | Price Decrease | $429,999 | $774.77 | MLS #202325765 |
| Nov 18, 2023 | New Listing | $430,000 +0.47% | $774.77 | MLS #202325765 |
| Nov 16, 2023 | Cancelled | $428,000 | $771.17 | MLS #202320790 |
| Sep 25, 2023 | Price Decrease | $428,000 -2.28% | $771.17 | MLS #202320790 |
| Sep 11, 2023 | New Listing | $438,000 +100% | $789.19 | MLS #202320790 |
| Jul 29, 2013 | Sold | $219,000 -2.62% from last sold price | $394.59 | Public Record |
| Jun 7, 2013 | In Escrow - not showing | $224,900 | $405.23 | MLS #1305318 |
| May 12, 2013 | New Listing | $224,900 -7.79% | $405.23 | MLS #1305318 |
| May 10, 2013 | Expired | $243,900 | $439.46 | MLS #1303967 |
| Apr 9, 2013 | New Listing | $243,900 -4.69% | $439.46 | MLS #1303967 |
| Apr 9, 2013 | Expired | $255,900 | $461.08 | MLS #1302675 |
| Mar 8, 2013 | New Listing | $255,900 | $461.08 | MLS #1302675 |
Tax & MLS details 94-979 Kauolu Place unit 1209, Waipahu, HI, 96797
(808) 763-7354
As soon as we do, we post it here.