Share
view 1 image
95-146 Kipapa Drive unit 7, Mililani, HI, 96789
Map View

Mililani Manor unit 7, Mililani Area condo

$2,450 Rental rented 2 beds 1 full + 1 half baths 857 sqft Neighborhood:  Mililani Area Rented
6 min walk to Mililani Waena Neighborhood Park
20 min walk to Mililani Golf Course
About lifestyles
Clean and ready to move in. Two bedroom, 1 and 1/2 bath with two open parking and includes a fenced in play area for children or pets visible from the living room. Upgraded kitchen in 2018 with lovely luxury vinyl flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances and quartz counter tops. Shopping center located right across the street includes Foodland, 24 hr Fitness, Ross, Starbucks, banks, McDonalds and an array of great restaurants. Very convenient location. Apply on-line today
Read more

Rental details

834 sqft interior area
  • Condo building Mililani Manor
  • Year Built 1973
  • Year Remodeled 2017
  • Original list price $2,450
  • Days on market 695
  • Price per sqft $3/sqft
  • Baths 1 full + 1 half
  • Beds 2
  • Address

    95-146 Kipapa Drive unit 7, Mililani, HI, 96789

  • Total area 857 sqft
  • Open Lanai area 23 sqft
  • Frontage Other
  • Neighborhood Mililani Area
  • Land SqFt 151,502 sqft
  • Furnished Type Partial
  • Rental Type Long Term
  • Date Available June 6, 2023
  • View Other
  • Pets allowed Pets allowed: yes
    type: Dog < 25 lbs

no data
17.83 / 20
Very walkable
18-20
15-18
10-15
1-10
Walkability according to the National Walkability Index

Amenities & Features

2 parking places, Laminate floors
Floors
Laminate
Furnished
Partial
Utilities
Parking, Sewer, Trash, Water, Yard Service
Property Condition
Excellent
No. of Floors in Unit
2
No. of Parking Stalls
2
Building Style
Attached, Townhouse
View
Other
Amenities
Private Yard, Resident Manager
Unit features
Ceiling Fan, Disposal, Drapes, Fenced, Lanai, Microwave Hood, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Washer, Yard

Mililani Area prices

Average price $671k
Neighborhood average sales price*
$671k
Neighborhood median sales price*
$650k
Number or sales*
5
Street median sales price*
$650k
*last 6 months

Schools

15 schools in this area
School rating Distance
NR
Mililani Waena Elementary School
95502 Kipapa Dr, Mililani, HI 96789
Elementary School
0.1mi
NR
Hanalani Schools
94-294 Anania Drive, Mililani, HI 96789
Middle School
1.049mi
NR
Mililani High School
951200 Meheula Parkway, Mililani, HI 96789
High School
0.243mi
School rating Distance
NR
Mililani Waena Elementary School
95502 Kipapa Dr, Mililani, HI 96789
0.1mi
NR
Kipapa Elementary School
95076 Kipapa Dr, Mililani, HI 96789
0.385mi
NR
Hanalani Schools
94-294 Anania Drive, Mililani, HI 96789
1.049mi
NR
Mililani Mauka Elementary School
951111 Makaikai St, Mililani, HI 96789
1.217mi
NR
Mililani Uka Elementary School
94380 Kuahelani Ave, Mililani, HI 96789
1.305mi
School rating Distance
NR
Hanalani Schools
94-294 Anania Drive, Mililani, HI 96789
1.049mi
NR
Mililani Middle School
951140 Lehiwa Dr, Mililani, HI 96789
1.951mi
NR
Kanoelani Elementary School
941091 Oli Lp, Waipahu, HI 96797
2.686mi
NR
Wahiawa Middle School
275 Rose St, Wahiawa, HI 96786
2.723mi
NR
Major Sheldon Wheeler Middle School
2 Wheeler Army Airfield, Wahiawa, HI 96786
2.814mi
School rating Distance
NR
Mililani High School
951200 Meheula Parkway, Mililani, HI 96789
0.243mi
NR
Hanalani Schools
94-294 Anania Drive, Mililani, HI 96789
1.049mi
NR
Leilehua High School
1515 California Ave, Wahiawa, HI 96786
3.148mi
NR
Maranatha Christian Church & Academy
127 N Circle Mauka Street, Wahiawa, HI 96786
3.685mi
NR
Hawaii Technology Academy
94-450 Mokuola Street Suite 200, Waipahu, HI 96797
4.69mi

Price history

Rented Jun 23, 2023
Date Event Price $/sqft Source
Jun 23, 2023 Rented $2,450 $2.86 MLS #202313097
Jun 4, 2023 New Listing rental $2,450 +16.67% $2.86 MLS #202313097
Jul 12, 2018 Rented $2,100 $2.45 MLS #201812213
Jun 15, 2018 Back On Market $2,100 $2.45 MLS #201812213
May 27, 2018 Hold $2,100 $2.45 MLS #201812213
May 6, 2018 New Listing rental $2,100 +2.44% $2.45 MLS #201812213
Jul 7, 2017 Rented $2,050 $2.39 MLS #201714594
Jul 4, 2017 New Listing rental $2,050 +49.09% $2.39 MLS #201714594
Jan 24, 2011 Rented $1,375 $1.60 MLS #1011913
Sep 11, 2010 New Listing rental $1,375 $1.60 MLS #1011913
Apr 18, 2003 Expired $120,000 $140.02 MLS #2211396
Feb 8, 2003 In Escrow - not showing $120,000 $140.02 MLS #2211396
Jan 4, 2003 Back On Market $120,000 $140.02 MLS #2211396
Nov 15, 2002 In Escrow - not showing $120,000 $140.02 MLS #2211396
Oct 18, 2002 New Listing $120,000 +42.86% $140.02 MLS #2211396
Oct 5, 2001 Sold $84,000 $98.02 Public Record
Oct 5, 2001 Price Decrease $84,000 -6.15% $98.02 MLS #2105673
Aug 28, 2001 In Escrow - not showing $89,500 $104.43 MLS #2105673
Jun 5, 2001 New Listing $89,500 -30.62% $104.43 MLS #2105673
May 26, 1998 Cancelled $129,000 $150.53 MLS #9815845
May 26, 1998 Price Decrease $129,000 -7.19% $150.53 MLS #9815845
Aug 20, 1997 Price Increase $139,000 -7.02% $162.19 MLS #9815845
Jul 7, 1997 New Listing $149,500 $174.45 MLS #9815845
Show more Show less

Tax & MLS details 95-146 Kipapa Drive unit 7, Mililani, HI, 96789

12 - A-2 Medium Density Apartme zoning / MLS #202313097
TMK
1-9-5-021-005-0007
Zoning
12 - A-2 Medium Density Apartme
Flood Zone
Zone D
Listed by
Peterson Properties of Hawaii
(808) 486-5918
MLS #
202313097
Show more Show less
We do not have a Hawaii House tour report for this listing yet.
As soon as we do, we post it here.

Recently sold nearby 95-146 Kipapa Drive unit 7 in Mililani Area

Frequently asked questions for 95-146 Kipapa Drive unit 7

When was this rental built and last sold?

This house was build in 1973 and sold in 2023.

What is the full address of this rental?

95-146 Kipapa Drive unit 7, Mililani, HI, 96789.

Are there beaches near 95-146 Kipapa Drive unit 7?

No, there aren't.