Saved

Kupono 1 unit 6V, Waipio Gentry condo

$230,000 Condo unavailable 1 bed 1 baths 485 sqft Neighborhood:  Waipio Gentry

18 min drive to Shark Country
About lifestyles

Price history

Sold May 29, 2015
Date Event Price $/sqft Source
May 29, 2015 Sold $230,000 +76.92% from last sold price $474.23 Public Record
Apr 17, 2015 Active Under Contract $230,000 $474.23 MLS #201504979
Apr 4, 2015 New Listing $230,000 +76.92% $474.23 MLS #201504979
Jan 12, 2004 Sold $130,000 -1.89% from last sold price $268.04 Public Record
Dec 18, 2003 In Escrow - not showing $132,500 $273.20 MLS #2310068
Oct 9, 2003 Price Decrease $132,500 -4.68% $273.20 MLS #2310068
Aug 5, 2003 New Listing $139,000 +46.32% $286.60 MLS #2310068
Aug 4, 2002 Sold $95,000 $195.88 Public Record
Aug 4, 2002 Price Decrease $95,000 -4.52% $195.88 MLS #2205884
Jul 26, 2002 In Escrow - not showing $99,500 $205.15 MLS #2205884
Jun 13, 2002 New Listing $99,500 -14.96% $205.15 MLS #2205884
Dec 3, 1996 Cancelled $117,000 $241.24 MLS #9893106
Dec 3, 1996 Price Decrease $117,000 -4.1% $241.24 MLS #9893106
Aug 1, 1996 Price Increase $122,000 -6.08% $251.55 MLS #9893106
Jun 7, 1996 New Listing $129,900 $267.84 MLS #9893106
Show more Show less

Tax & MLS details 94-1435 Welina Loop unit 6V, Waipahu, HI, 96797

05 - R-5 Residential District zoning / MLS #201504979
Current Property Taxes p/month
$62
Property Tax Year
2014
Assessed Improvement value
$139,700
Assessed Land value
$72,900
TMK
1-9-4-115-035-0048
Land Recorded
Land Court
Zoning
05 - R-5 Residential District
Flood Zone
Zone D
Total Assessed value
$212,600
Listed by
CENTURY 21 All Islands
MLS #
201504979