Saved

Royal Kunia Community Association unit 9201, Royal Kunia townhouse

$469,000  $19,000 Townhouse unavailable 2 beds 825 sqft Neighborhood:  Royal Kunia

Price history

Rented Mar 12, 2024
Date Event Price $/sqft Source
Mar 12, 2024 Rented $2,300 $2.79 MLS #202402999
Feb 9, 2024 New Listing rental $2,300 +6.98% $2.79 MLS #202402999
Jan 10, 2023 Rented $2,150 $2.61 MLS #202226116
Dec 21, 2022 New Listing rental $2,150 +16.22% $2.61 MLS #202226116
Feb 17, 2018 Rented $1,850 $2.24 MLS #201800912
Jan 12, 2018 New Listing rental $1,850 $2.24 MLS #201800912
Sep 18, 2016 Rented $1,850 $2.24 MLS #201619821
Aug 22, 2016 New Listing rental $1,850 +5.71% $2.24 MLS #201619821
Nov 2, 2014 Rented $1,750 $2.12 MLS #201418871
Sep 30, 2014 New Listing rental $1,750 $2.12 MLS #201418871
Jan 12, 2011 Sold $230,000 -1.71% from last sold price $278.79 Public Record
Jan 12, 2011 In Escrow - not showing $234,000 $283.64 MLS #1006815
Nov 26, 2010 Expired $234,000 $283.64 MLS #1006815
Nov 9, 2010 Hold $234,000 $283.64 MLS #1006815
Jul 19, 2010 Active Under Contract $234,000 $283.64 MLS #1006815
Jul 5, 2010 Price Decrease $234,000 -0.43% $283.64 MLS #1006815
Jun 19, 2010 Price Decrease $235,000 -5.62% $284.85 MLS #1006815
Jun 14, 2010 Price Decrease $249,000 -2.35% $301.82 MLS #1006815
Jun 4, 2010 Price Decrease $255,000 -1.92% $309.09 MLS #1006815
May 24, 2010 New Listing $260,000 -14.19% $315.15 MLS #1006815
Mar 30, 2007 Cancelled $302,999 $367.27 MLS #2702675
Feb 26, 2007 Price Decrease $302,999 -3.81% $367.27 MLS #2702675
Feb 15, 2007 Price Decrease $315,000 -3.08% $381.82 MLS #2702675
Jan 29, 2007 New Listing $325,000 +16.49% $393.94 MLS #2702675
Aug 27, 2005 Sold $279,000 $338.18 Public Record
Jul 22, 2005 In Escrow - not showing $279,000 $338.18 MLS #2509214
Jun 30, 2005 Active Under Contract $279,000 $338.18 MLS #2509214
Jun 13, 2005 Price Increase $279,000 +3.72% $338.18 MLS #2509214
Jun 13, 2005 New Listing $269,000 $326.06 MLS #2509214
Show more Show less

Tax & MLS details 94-510 Kupuohi Street unit 9201, Waipahu, HI, 96797

MLS #202506978
Current Property Taxes p/month
$149
Assessed Improvement value
$295,500
TMK
1-9-4-146-003-0077
Flood Zone
Zone D
Total Assessed value
$506,000
Listed by
Velcom Realty, Corp.
(808) 271-8347
MLS #
202506978